Agency Comparison

PC SOLUTIONS vs PropNex

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

1 PC SOLUTIONS agents11,496 PropNex agents65 PC SOLUTIONS avg score92.9 PropNex avg score

Which agency is better, PC SOLUTIONS or PropNex?

PropNex is the larger agency with 11,496 registered agents, compared to 1 at PC SOLUTIONS. PropNex agents score higher on average (92.9 vs 65 out of 100). PropNex agents have completed more total transactions (111,584). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

PC SOLUTIONS vs PropNex by the numbers

MetricPC SOLUTIONSPropNexDiff
Registered agents111,496-100%
Scored agents1500-100%
Average AgentScore65.092.9-30%
Highest AgentScore6597-33%
Total transactions18111,584-100%
Avg transactions/agent18.09.7+86%
Google ratingN/A4.2 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A492--

Top PC SOLUTIONS agents

Top PropNex agents

PC SOLUTIONS specializations

Condo100%

PropNex specializations

HDB60%
Condo40%
LANDED0%

PC SOLUTIONS top areas

Balestier1 agents

PropNex top areas

Serangoon Garden81 agents
TAMPINES33 agents
WOODLANDS33 agents
JURONG WEST31 agents
SENGKANG26 agents

Deciding between PC SOLUTIONS and PropNex? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from PC SOLUTIONS and PropNex side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is PC SOLUTIONS or PropNex better?

Based on AgentScore data, PropNex agents have a higher average score (92.9/100) compared to PC SOLUTIONS (65/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 97/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does PC SOLUTIONS have vs PropNex?

PC SOLUTIONS has 1 registered agents while PropNex has 11,496. Of those, 1 PC SOLUTIONS agents and 500 PropNex agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing PC SOLUTIONS and PropNex?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.