Agency Comparison

ERA vs PENNYLANE PROPERTIES

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

7,009 ERA agents1 PENNYLANE PROPERTIES agents91.7 ERA avg score64 PENNYLANE PROPERTIES avg score

Which agency is better, ERA or PENNYLANE PROPERTIES?

ERA is the larger agency with 7,009 registered agents, compared to 1 at PENNYLANE PROPERTIES. ERA agents score higher on average (91.7 vs 64 out of 100). ERA agents have completed more total transactions (101,309). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

ERA vs PENNYLANE PROPERTIES by the numbers

MetricERAPENNYLANE PROPERTIESDiff
Registered agents7,0091+700800%
Scored agents5001+49900%
Average AgentScore91.764.0+43%
Highest AgentScore10064+56%
Total transactions101,30916+633081%
Avg transactions/agent14.516.0-9%
Google rating4.1 / 5N/A--
Google reviews630N/A--

Top ERA agents

Top PENNYLANE PROPERTIES agents

ERA specializations

HDB55%
Condo44%
LANDED0%
EC0%

PENNYLANE PROPERTIES specializations

Condo100%

ERA top areas

Serangoon Garden56 agents
JURONG WEST35 agents
WOODLANDS33 agents
YISHUN31 agents
Ardmore26 agents

PENNYLANE PROPERTIES top areas

Tampines1 agents

Deciding between ERA and PENNYLANE PROPERTIES? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from ERA and PENNYLANE PROPERTIES side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is ERA or PENNYLANE PROPERTIES better?

Based on AgentScore data, ERA agents have a higher average score (91.7/100) compared to PENNYLANE PROPERTIES (64/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 100/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does ERA have vs PENNYLANE PROPERTIES?

ERA has 7,009 registered agents while PENNYLANE PROPERTIES has 1. Of those, 500 ERA agents and 1 PENNYLANE PROPERTIES agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing ERA and PENNYLANE PROPERTIES?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.