Agency Comparison

OrangeTee vs PENNYLANE PROPERTIES

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

2,133 OrangeTee agents1 PENNYLANE PROPERTIES agents86.1 OrangeTee avg score64 PENNYLANE PROPERTIES avg score

Which agency is better, OrangeTee or PENNYLANE PROPERTIES?

OrangeTee is the larger agency with 2,133 registered agents, compared to 1 at PENNYLANE PROPERTIES. OrangeTee agents score higher on average (86.1 vs 64 out of 100). OrangeTee agents have completed more total transactions (60,076). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

OrangeTee vs PENNYLANE PROPERTIES by the numbers

MetricOrangeTeePENNYLANE PROPERTIESDiff
Registered agents2,1331+213200%
Scored agents5001+49900%
Average AgentScore86.164.0+35%
Highest AgentScore9464+47%
Total transactions60,07616+375375%
Avg transactions/agent28.216.0+76%
Google rating3.7 / 5N/A--
Google reviews200N/A--

Top OrangeTee agents

Top PENNYLANE PROPERTIES agents

OrangeTee specializations

Condo54%
HDB45%
LANDED1%

PENNYLANE PROPERTIES specializations

Condo100%

OrangeTee top areas

Katong49 agents
Ardmore42 agents
Serangoon Garden40 agents
Orchard34 agents
TAMPINES20 agents

PENNYLANE PROPERTIES top areas

Tampines1 agents

Deciding between OrangeTee and PENNYLANE PROPERTIES? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from OrangeTee and PENNYLANE PROPERTIES side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is OrangeTee or PENNYLANE PROPERTIES better?

Based on AgentScore data, OrangeTee agents have a higher average score (86.1/100) compared to PENNYLANE PROPERTIES (64/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 94/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does OrangeTee have vs PENNYLANE PROPERTIES?

OrangeTee has 2,133 registered agents while PENNYLANE PROPERTIES has 1. Of those, 500 OrangeTee agents and 1 PENNYLANE PROPERTIES agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing OrangeTee and PENNYLANE PROPERTIES?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.