Agency Comparison

INTERFIRST PROPERTIES vs OrangeTee

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

1 INTERFIRST PROPERTIES agents2,133 OrangeTee agents25 INTERFIRST PROPERTIES avg score86.1 OrangeTee avg score

Which agency is better, INTERFIRST PROPERTIES or OrangeTee?

OrangeTee is the larger agency with 2,133 registered agents, compared to 1 at INTERFIRST PROPERTIES. OrangeTee agents score higher on average (86.1 vs 25 out of 100). OrangeTee agents have completed more total transactions (59,963). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

INTERFIRST PROPERTIES vs OrangeTee by the numbers

MetricINTERFIRST PROPERTIESOrangeTeeDiff
Registered agents12,133-100%
Scored agents1500-100%
Average AgentScore25.086.1-71%
Highest AgentScore2594-73%
Total transactions259,963-100%
Avg transactions/agent2.028.1-93%
Google ratingN/A3.7 / 5--
Google reviewsN/A200--

Top INTERFIRST PROPERTIES agents

Top OrangeTee agents

INTERFIRST PROPERTIES specializations

HDB100%

OrangeTee specializations

Condo53%
HDB45%
LANDED1%

INTERFIRST PROPERTIES top areas

QUEENSTOWN1 agents

OrangeTee top areas

Katong50 agents
Ardmore41 agents
Serangoon Garden41 agents
Orchard33 agents
TAMPINES20 agents

Deciding between INTERFIRST PROPERTIES and OrangeTee? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from INTERFIRST PROPERTIES and OrangeTee side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is INTERFIRST PROPERTIES or OrangeTee better?

Based on AgentScore data, OrangeTee agents have a higher average score (86.1/100) compared to INTERFIRST PROPERTIES (25/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 94/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does INTERFIRST PROPERTIES have vs OrangeTee?

INTERFIRST PROPERTIES has 1 registered agents while OrangeTee has 2,133. Of those, 1 INTERFIRST PROPERTIES agents and 500 OrangeTee agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing INTERFIRST PROPERTIES and OrangeTee?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.