Agency Comparison

Huttons vs INTERFIRST PROPERTIES

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

4,858 Huttons agents1 INTERFIRST PROPERTIES agents89.4 Huttons avg score25 INTERFIRST PROPERTIES avg score

Which agency is better, Huttons or INTERFIRST PROPERTIES?

Huttons is the larger agency with 4,858 registered agents, compared to 1 at INTERFIRST PROPERTIES. Huttons agents score higher on average (89.4 vs 25 out of 100). Huttons agents have completed more total transactions (73,001). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

Huttons vs INTERFIRST PROPERTIES by the numbers

MetricHuttonsINTERFIRST PROPERTIESDiff
Registered agents4,8581+485700%
Scored agents5001+49900%
Average AgentScore89.425.0+258%
Highest AgentScore9525+280%
Total transactions73,0012+3649950%
Avg transactions/agent15.02.0+650%
Google rating4.6 / 5N/A--
Google reviews1,249N/A--

Top Huttons agents

Top INTERFIRST PROPERTIES agents

Huttons specializations

Condo61%
HDB39%
LANDED0%
EC0%

INTERFIRST PROPERTIES specializations

HDB100%

Huttons top areas

Serangoon Garden64 agents
Katong42 agents
Orchard39 agents
Ardmore30 agents
Pasir Panjang21 agents

INTERFIRST PROPERTIES top areas

QUEENSTOWN1 agents

Deciding between Huttons and INTERFIRST PROPERTIES? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from Huttons and INTERFIRST PROPERTIES side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is Huttons or INTERFIRST PROPERTIES better?

Based on AgentScore data, Huttons agents have a higher average score (89.4/100) compared to INTERFIRST PROPERTIES (25/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 95/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does Huttons have vs INTERFIRST PROPERTIES?

Huttons has 4,858 registered agents while INTERFIRST PROPERTIES has 1. Of those, 500 Huttons agents and 1 INTERFIRST PROPERTIES agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing Huttons and INTERFIRST PROPERTIES?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.