Agency Comparison

OrangeTee vs SHL REALTY

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

2,133 OrangeTee agents3 SHL REALTY agents86.1 OrangeTee avg score40 SHL REALTY avg score

Which agency is better, OrangeTee or SHL REALTY?

OrangeTee is the larger agency with 2,133 registered agents, compared to 3 at SHL REALTY. OrangeTee agents score higher on average (86.1 vs 40 out of 100). OrangeTee agents have completed more total transactions (59,834). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

OrangeTee vs SHL REALTY by the numbers

MetricOrangeTeeSHL REALTYDiff
Registered agents2,1333+71000%
Scored agents5002+24900%
Average AgentScore86.140.0+115%
Highest AgentScore9466+42%
Total transactions59,83415+398793%
Avg transactions/agent28.15.0+462%
Google rating3.7 / 5N/A--
Google reviews200N/A--

Top OrangeTee agents

Top SHL REALTY agents

OrangeTee specializations

Condo54%
HDB45%
LANDED1%

SHL REALTY specializations

Condo100%

OrangeTee top areas

Katong50 agents
Serangoon Garden40 agents
Ardmore39 agents
Orchard33 agents
TAMPINES20 agents

SHL REALTY top areas

Ardmore2 agents

Deciding between OrangeTee and SHL REALTY? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from OrangeTee and SHL REALTY side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is OrangeTee or SHL REALTY better?

Based on AgentScore data, OrangeTee agents have a higher average score (86.1/100) compared to SHL REALTY (40/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 94/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does OrangeTee have vs SHL REALTY?

OrangeTee has 2,133 registered agents while SHL REALTY has 3. Of those, 500 OrangeTee agents and 2 SHL REALTY agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing OrangeTee and SHL REALTY?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.