Agency Comparison

OrangeTee vs SINGAPORE SPACE

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

2,133 OrangeTee agents2 SINGAPORE SPACE agents86.1 OrangeTee avg score35 SINGAPORE SPACE avg score

Which agency is better, OrangeTee or SINGAPORE SPACE?

OrangeTee is the larger agency with 2,133 registered agents, compared to 2 at SINGAPORE SPACE. OrangeTee agents score higher on average (86.1 vs 35 out of 100). OrangeTee agents have completed more total transactions (59,834). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

OrangeTee vs SINGAPORE SPACE by the numbers

MetricOrangeTeeSINGAPORE SPACEDiff
Registered agents2,1332+106550%
Scored agents5001+49900%
Average AgentScore86.135.0+146%
Highest AgentScore9435+169%
Total transactions59,8349+664722%
Avg transactions/agent28.14.5+524%
Google rating3.7 / 5N/A--
Google reviews200N/A--

Top OrangeTee agents

Top SINGAPORE SPACE agents

OrangeTee specializations

Condo54%
HDB45%
LANDED1%

SINGAPORE SPACE specializations

Condo100%

OrangeTee top areas

Katong50 agents
Serangoon Garden40 agents
Ardmore39 agents
Orchard33 agents
TAMPINES20 agents

SINGAPORE SPACE top areas

Ardmore1 agents

Deciding between OrangeTee and SINGAPORE SPACE? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from OrangeTee and SINGAPORE SPACE side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is OrangeTee or SINGAPORE SPACE better?

Based on AgentScore data, OrangeTee agents have a higher average score (86.1/100) compared to SINGAPORE SPACE (35/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 94/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does OrangeTee have vs SINGAPORE SPACE?

OrangeTee has 2,133 registered agents while SINGAPORE SPACE has 2. Of those, 500 OrangeTee agents and 1 SINGAPORE SPACE agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing OrangeTee and SINGAPORE SPACE?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.