Agency Comparison

PropNex vs SINGAPORE SPACE

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

11,496 PropNex agents2 SINGAPORE SPACE agents92.9 PropNex avg score35 SINGAPORE SPACE avg score

Which agency is better, PropNex or SINGAPORE SPACE?

PropNex is the larger agency with 11,496 registered agents, compared to 2 at SINGAPORE SPACE. PropNex agents score higher on average (92.9 vs 35 out of 100). PropNex agents have completed more total transactions (111,947). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

PropNex vs SINGAPORE SPACE by the numbers

MetricPropNexSINGAPORE SPACEDiff
Registered agents11,4962+574700%
Scored agents5001+49900%
Average AgentScore92.935.0+165%
Highest AgentScore9735+177%
Total transactions111,9479+1243756%
Avg transactions/agent9.74.5+116%
Google rating4.2 / 5N/A--
Google reviews492N/A--

Top PropNex agents

Top SINGAPORE SPACE agents

PropNex specializations

HDB61%
Condo39%
LANDED0%

SINGAPORE SPACE specializations

Condo100%

PropNex top areas

Serangoon Garden80 agents
TAMPINES34 agents
WOODLANDS32 agents
JURONG WEST31 agents
SENGKANG26 agents

SINGAPORE SPACE top areas

Ardmore1 agents

Deciding between PropNex and SINGAPORE SPACE? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from PropNex and SINGAPORE SPACE side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is PropNex or SINGAPORE SPACE better?

Based on AgentScore data, PropNex agents have a higher average score (92.9/100) compared to SINGAPORE SPACE (35/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 97/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does PropNex have vs SINGAPORE SPACE?

PropNex has 11,496 registered agents while SINGAPORE SPACE has 2. Of those, 500 PropNex agents and 1 SINGAPORE SPACE agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing PropNex and SINGAPORE SPACE?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.