Agency Comparison

PropNex vs SN Real Estate

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

11,496 PropNex agents158 SN Real Estate agents93.2 PropNex avg score49.8 SN Real Estate avg score

Which agency is better, PropNex or SN Real Estate?

PropNex is the larger agency with 11,496 registered agents, compared to 158 at SN Real Estate. PropNex agents score higher on average (93.2 vs 49.8 out of 100). PropNex agents have completed more total transactions (128,184). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

PropNex vs SN Real Estate by the numbers

MetricPropNexSN Real EstateDiff
Registered agents11,496158+7176%
Scored agents500134+273%
Average AgentScore93.249.8+87%
Highest AgentScore9793+4%
Total transactions128,1842,849+4399%
Avg transactions/agent11.218.0-38%
Google rating4.2 / 54.8 / 5-12%
Google reviews49225+1868%

Top PropNex agents

Top SN Real Estate agents

PropNex specializations

Condo52%
HDB48%

SN Real Estate specializations

HDB51%
Condo42%
LANDED4%
STRATA_LANDED1%
EC1%

PropNex top areas

Serangoon Garden89 agents
Katong34 agents
TAMPINES26 agents
WOODLANDS26 agents
Orchard25 agents

SN Real Estate top areas

Katong10 agents
Ardmore10 agents
HOUGANG7 agents
BEDOK6 agents
BUKIT MERAH6 agents

Deciding between PropNex and SN Real Estate? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from PropNex and SN Real Estate side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is PropNex or SN Real Estate better?

Based on AgentScore data, PropNex agents have a higher average score (93.2/100) compared to SN Real Estate (49.8/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 97/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does PropNex have vs SN Real Estate?

PropNex has 11,496 registered agents while SN Real Estate has 158. Of those, 500 PropNex agents and 134 SN Real Estate agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing PropNex and SN Real Estate?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.