Agency Comparison

PropNex vs WM MARKETING

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

11,496 PropNex agents1 WM MARKETING agents92.9 PropNex avg score37 WM MARKETING avg score

Which agency is better, PropNex or WM MARKETING?

PropNex is the larger agency with 11,496 registered agents, compared to 1 at WM MARKETING. PropNex agents score higher on average (92.9 vs 37 out of 100). PropNex agents have completed more total transactions (112,783). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

PropNex vs WM MARKETING by the numbers

MetricPropNexWM MARKETINGDiff
Registered agents11,4961+1149500%
Scored agents5001+49900%
Average AgentScore92.937.0+151%
Highest AgentScore9737+162%
Total transactions112,7839+1253044%
Avg transactions/agent9.89.0+9%
Google rating4.2 / 5N/A--
Google reviews492N/A--

Top PropNex agents

Top WM MARKETING agents

PropNex specializations

HDB60%
Condo40%
LANDED0%

WM MARKETING specializations

Condo100%

PropNex top areas

Serangoon Garden80 agents
TAMPINES34 agents
WOODLANDS33 agents
JURONG WEST29 agents
SENGKANG25 agents

WM MARKETING top areas

Queenstown1 agents

Deciding between PropNex and WM MARKETING? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from PropNex and WM MARKETING side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is PropNex or WM MARKETING better?

Based on AgentScore data, PropNex agents have a higher average score (92.9/100) compared to WM MARKETING (37/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 97/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does PropNex have vs WM MARKETING?

PropNex has 11,496 registered agents while WM MARKETING has 1. Of those, 500 PropNex agents and 1 WM MARKETING agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing PropNex and WM MARKETING?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.