Agency Comparison

Realstar vs LIST INTERNATIONAL

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

80 Realstar agents38 LIST INTERNATIONAL agents59.5 Realstar avg score61.8 LIST INTERNATIONAL avg score

Which agency is better, Realstar or LIST INTERNATIONAL?

Realstar is the larger agency with 80 registered agents, compared to 38 at LIST INTERNATIONAL. LIST INTERNATIONAL agents score higher on average (61.8 vs 59.5 out of 100). Realstar agents have completed more total transactions (3,329). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

Realstar vs LIST INTERNATIONAL by the numbers

MetricRealstarLIST INTERNATIONALDiff
Registered agents8038+111%
Scored agents9338+145%
Average AgentScore59.561.8-4%
Highest AgentScore9186+6%
Total transactions3,3292,434+37%
Avg transactions/agent41.664.1-35%
Google rating4.4 / 53.7 / 5+19%
Google reviews770%

Top Realstar agents

Top LIST INTERNATIONAL agents

Realstar specializations

LANDED53%
Condo32%
HDB15%

LIST INTERNATIONAL specializations

Condo95%
LANDED5%

Realstar top areas

Ardmore34 agents
Katong21 agents
Serangoon Garden5 agents
JURONG WEST3 agents
Upper Bukit Timah3 agents

LIST INTERNATIONAL top areas

Ardmore19 agents
Orchard5 agents
Serangoon Garden3 agents
Katong3 agents
Telok Blangah3 agents

Deciding between Realstar and LIST INTERNATIONAL? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from Realstar and LIST INTERNATIONAL side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is Realstar or LIST INTERNATIONAL better?

Based on AgentScore data, LIST INTERNATIONAL agents have a higher average score (61.8/100) compared to Realstar (59.5/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 91/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does Realstar have vs LIST INTERNATIONAL?

Realstar has 80 registered agents while LIST INTERNATIONAL has 38. Of those, 93 Realstar agents and 38 LIST INTERNATIONAL agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing Realstar and LIST INTERNATIONAL?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.