Agency Comparison

SN Real Estate vs SINGAPORE ESTATE

Head-to-head comparison based on CEA transaction records, AgentScore data, and Google reviews.

158 SN Real Estate agents56 SINGAPORE ESTATE agents49.1 SN Real Estate avg score70.1 SINGAPORE ESTATE avg score

Which agency is better, SN Real Estate or SINGAPORE ESTATE?

SN Real Estate is the larger agency with 158 registered agents, compared to 56 at SINGAPORE ESTATE. SINGAPORE ESTATE agents score higher on average (70.1 vs 49.1 out of 100). SINGAPORE ESTATE agents have completed more total transactions (6,567). The right agency depends on your property type, location, and whether you need a specialist or generalist agent.

SN Real Estate vs SINGAPORE ESTATE by the numbers

MetricSN Real EstateSINGAPORE ESTATEDiff
Registered agents15856+182%
Scored agents13455+144%
Average AgentScore49.170.1-30%
Highest AgentScore9396-3%
Total transactions2,8786,567-56%
Avg transactions/agent18.2117.3-84%
Google rating4.8 / 53.0 / 5+60%
Google reviews252+1150%

Top SN Real Estate agents

Top SINGAPORE ESTATE agents

SN Real Estate specializations

HDB52%
Condo41%
LANDED4%
STRATA_LANDED2%
EC1%

SINGAPORE ESTATE specializations

HDB91%
Condo9%

SN Real Estate top areas

Katong10 agents
Ardmore10 agents
HOUGANG7 agents
BEDOK6 agents
Balestier6 agents

SINGAPORE ESTATE top areas

PUNGGOL21 agents
SENGKANG13 agents
YISHUN3 agents
JURONG WEST3 agents
ANG MO KIO3 agents

Deciding between SN Real Estate and SINGAPORE ESTATE? Compare their agents directly.

Aggregate numbers only tell part of the story. The agent you work with matters more than the agency name. Compare top agents from SN Real Estate and SINGAPORE ESTATE side by side on transaction history, area expertise, and AgentScore to find the right fit.

FAQ

Is SN Real Estate or SINGAPORE ESTATE better?

Based on AgentScore data, SINGAPORE ESTATE agents have a higher average score (70.1/100) compared to SN Real Estate (49.1/100). However, both agencies have top performers scoring 96/100. The best agent for you depends on your specific property type and district.

How many agents does SN Real Estate have vs SINGAPORE ESTATE?

SN Real Estate has 158 registered agents while SINGAPORE ESTATE has 56. Of those, 134 SN Real Estate agents and 55 SINGAPORE ESTATE agents have enough transaction data to receive an AgentScore.

Are these rankings paid or sponsored?

No. Rankings are calculated from CEA transaction records and URA data. Agencies cannot pay for a higher position. An agency's own Google rating is shown on these pages as information about the firm, but it does not feed any agent's AgentScore: a review of an agency is identical for every agent who works there, so it cannot describe an individual.

Comparing SN Real Estate and SINGAPORE ESTATE?

Get notified when we update agency data, agent rankings, or add new comparison metrics.

More agency comparisons

All data from CEA (Council for Estate Agencies) Public Register and URA transaction records. Rankings are calculated, not purchased. This comparison is for informational purposes only.