Adelyn Yew Yan Xiang (Adelyn Yew)
Free, no obligation. We line Adelyn up with other strong Jurong agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in JurongIs this your profile, Adelyn?
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Strong seller representation in Jurong.
Adelyn Yew Yan Xiang (Adelyn Yew) (Sri) records a steady history of 18 CEA transactions, for a strong AgentScore of 77/100. 67% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 83% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Adelyn's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Adelyn's 18 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Adelyn's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 18 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Adelyn is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Adelyn's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Adelyn represented the seller in 10 of 12 recorded sales, alongside 6 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Anson/ Tanjong Pagar |
| Apr 2025 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Jurong |
| Nov 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Oct 2024 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Macpherson/ Braddell |
| Apr 2024 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Mar 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Jurong |
| Sep 2023 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Aug 2023 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
Show 10 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Central Area |
| Mar 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Feb 2023 | Resale | Buyer | Landed | Macpherson/ Braddell |
| Sep 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Jurong |
| May 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Apr 2021 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Jurong East |
| Dec 2020 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Clementi |
| Nov 2020 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Clementi |
| Aug 2020 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Queenstown |
| Mar 2020 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Clementi
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Clementi. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Adelyn Yew Yan Xiang (Adelyn Yew), from the record.
Is Adelyn Yew Yan Xiang (Adelyn Yew) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Adelyn Yew Yan Xiang (Adelyn Yew) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R060818E, currently with Sri. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Adelyn Yew Yan Xiang (Adelyn Yew) have on record?
18 transactions are attributed to Adelyn Yew Yan Xiang (Adelyn Yew) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Adelyn Yew Yan Xiang (Adelyn Yew)'s AgentScore?
77/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Adelyn Yew Yan Xiang (Adelyn Yew) most active in?
Clementi, based on the location of Adelyn Yew Yan Xiang (Adelyn Yew)'s recorded transactions.