Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Ang Chen Shan (Charlotte Ang)
86
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Ang Chen Shan (Charlotte Ang)

Propnex Realty property agent in Bedok · CEA R059303Z
62 transactions15% in Bedok79% condo & apartmentBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026

Selling a home? Note that 34% of Charlotte's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Charlotte

Free, no obligation. We line Charlotte up with other strong Bedok agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in BedokShare this check

Your AgentScore is 86, Charlotte. Sellers can already see it.

In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,457 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,304 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,451 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Rental-focused record in Bedok.

Ang Chen Shan (Charlotte Ang) (Propnex Realty) records an active history of 62 CEA transactions, for an exceptional AgentScore of 86/100. Only 34% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 67% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Charlotte's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

21
Recorded sales
10
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 41 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Charlotte's 62 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

62DEALS
Rental (whole)40 (65%)
Resale16 (26%)
New sale5 (8%)
Rental (room)1 (2%)
Seller · 14 (67%)Buyer · 7
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 34 (83%)Tenant · 7
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Charlotte's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

5
2020
8
2021
11
2022
13
2023
10
2024
11
2025
4
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 62 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
79%
HDB
8%
Landed
8%
EC
3%
Represents
Landlord
55%
Seller
23%
Buyer
11%
Tenant
11%

Where Charlotte is most active

Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
9
Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru
7
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
6
Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
5
Tampines/ Pasir Ris
4

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Charlotte's current CEA registration ↗

14
Sales representing the seller
7
Sales representing the buyer
41
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Charlotte represented the seller in 14 of 21 recorded sales, alongside 41 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jun 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jun 2026ResaleBuyerCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Jun 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Jun 2026ResaleSellerCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
May 2026ResaleSellerCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Oct 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Sep 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoLittle India
Jul 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordLandedSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 62 on record)
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordStrata_landedAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Apr 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Mar 2025New SaleSellerECTampines/ Pasir Ris
Jan 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Nov 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Nov 2024ResaleBuyerHDBSembawang
Aug 2024Whole RentalLandlordLandedSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Aug 2024New SaleSellerCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Aug 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jul 2024New SaleSellerCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
May 2024New SaleSellerECYishun/ Sembawang
Mar 2024ResaleSellerCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Feb 2024ResaleSellerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jan 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoHigh Street/ Beach Road (part)
Nov 2023ResaleSellerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Nov 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Sep 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Sep 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoLittle India
Aug 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Jul 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoYishun/ Sembawang
Jul 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jul 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jun 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoLittle India
Jun 2023ResaleSellerCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
May 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Mar 2023Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Feb 2023Room RentalTenantCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Dec 2022ResaleBuyerHDBSengkang
Dec 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Sep 2022Whole RentalLandlordLandedSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Sep 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Aug 2022ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
Aug 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Jul 2022ResaleBuyerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
May 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jan 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Jan 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Jan 2022ResaleBuyerLandedGeylang/ Eunos
Nov 2021ResaleSellerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Nov 2021New SaleBuyerCondoHigh Street/ Beach Road (part)
Nov 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Nov 2021ResaleSellerHDBBishan
Jul 2021ResaleSellerHDBPunggol
Jun 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Jun 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoLittle India
May 2021Whole RentalTenantCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Nov 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Aug 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
Jul 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoHigh Street/ Beach Road (part)

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Current listings

Active marketing listings. Listings do not affect AgentScore or ranking.

sale · Marina One Residences
S$1.4M
21 Marina Way, D01

AgentScore and ranking are computed from CEA, URA and HDB records only.

Other agents active in Bedok

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Bedok. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Charlotte?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Ang Chen Shan (Charlotte Ang), from the record.

Is Ang Chen Shan (Charlotte Ang) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Ang Chen Shan (Charlotte Ang) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R059303Z, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Ang Chen Shan (Charlotte Ang) have on record?

62 transactions are attributed to Ang Chen Shan (Charlotte Ang) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Ang Chen Shan (Charlotte Ang)'s AgentScore?

86/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Ang Chen Shan (Charlotte Ang) most active in?

Bedok, based on the location of Ang Chen Shan (Charlotte Ang)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Charlotte