Home / Compare agents / Sri / Ang Seow Wei (Chantel Ang)
41
AGENTSCORE
Building

Ang Seow Wei (Chantel Ang)

Sri property agent in Jurong East · CEA R057875H
6 transactions67% in Hillview67% condo & apartmentHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Chantel

Free, no obligation. We line Chantel up with other strong Hillview agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Hillview

Is this your profile, Chantel?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

Verified track record

2
Recorded sales
4
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Chantel's 6 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

6DEALS
Rental (whole)4 (67%)
Resale2 (33%)
Seller · 2 (100%)Buyer · 0
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 4 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Chantel's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2018
1
2019
2
2020
2
2022
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 6 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
67%
HDB
33%
Represents
Landlord
67%
Seller
33%

Where Chantel is most active

Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
4

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Chantel's current CEA registration ↗

2
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
4
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Chantel represented the seller in 2 of 2 recorded sales, alongside 4 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Aug 2022No transactions recorded in over 2 years
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Aug 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Apr 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Mar 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Mar 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Jan 2019ResaleSellerHDBJurong East
May 2018ResaleSellerHDBJurong East

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Jurong East

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Jurong East. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Chantel?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Ang Seow Wei (Chantel Ang), from the record.

Is Ang Seow Wei (Chantel Ang) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Ang Seow Wei (Chantel Ang) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R057875H, currently with Sri. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Ang Seow Wei (Chantel Ang) have on record?

6 transactions are attributed to Ang Seow Wei (Chantel Ang) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Ang Seow Wei (Chantel Ang)'s AgentScore?

41/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Ang Seow Wei (Chantel Ang) most active in?

Jurong East, based on the location of Ang Seow Wei (Chantel Ang)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Chantel