Home / Compare agents / Boo Xiu Zhen, Ivy (Ivy Boo)
69
AGENTSCORE
Solid

Boo Xiu Zhen, Ivy (Ivy Boo)

Propnex Realty property agent in Tampines · CEA R067145A
27 transactions15% in Tampines48% hdbTampines/ Pasir Ris
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Ivy

Free, no obligation. We line Ivy up with other strong Tampines agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Tampines

Your AgentScore is 69, Ivy. Sellers can already see it.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Listing-side strength in Tampines.

Boo Xiu Zhen, Ivy (Ivy Boo) (Propnex Realty) records a steady history of 27 CEA transactions, for a strong AgentScore of 69/100. 85% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 74% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions.

Synthesised from Ivy's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

23
Recorded sales
4
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Ivy's 27 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

27DEALS
Resale17 (63%)
New sale6 (22%)
Rental (whole)4 (15%)
Seller · 17 (74%)Buyer · 6
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 4 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Ivy's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2023
5
2024
16
2025
5
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 27 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
48%
Condo & apartment
44%
EC
7%
Represents
Seller
63%
Buyer
22%
Landlord
15%

Where Ivy is most active

Tampines/ Pasir Ris
4
Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People'S Park
2
Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio
2
Jurong
1
Macpherson/ Braddell
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Ivy's current CEA registration ↗

17
Sales representing the seller
6
Sales representing the buyer
4
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Ivy represented the seller in 17 of 23 recorded sales, alongside 4 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · May 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
May 2026ResaleBuyerHDBBedok
Apr 2026ResaleSellerHDBTampines
Mar 2026New SaleSellerCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Jan 2026ResaleSellerHDBBedok
Jan 2026ResaleBuyerHDBBedok
Nov 2025ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
Nov 2025New SaleSellerCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Oct 2025New SaleSellerCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
Show 19 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Sep 2025ResaleSellerHDBTampines
Aug 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Aug 2025New SaleSellerECLim Chu Kang/ Tengah
Jul 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
May 2025ResaleSellerHDBMarine Parade
May 2025ResaleBuyerHDBMarine Parade
May 2025ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
May 2025ResaleBuyerCondoMacpherson/ Braddell
Apr 2025New SaleSellerECTampines/ Pasir Ris
Apr 2025ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Batok
Feb 2025ResaleSellerHDBMarine Parade
Feb 2025New SaleSellerCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Jan 2025ResaleSellerHDBTampines
Nov 2024ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Oct 2024ResaleSellerCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Oct 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Jun 2024ResaleSellerCondoJurong
Jan 2024ResaleBuyerCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Aug 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Tampines

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Tampines. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Ivy?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Boo Xiu Zhen, Ivy (Ivy Boo), from the record.

Is Boo Xiu Zhen, Ivy (Ivy Boo) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Boo Xiu Zhen, Ivy (Ivy Boo) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R067145A, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Boo Xiu Zhen, Ivy (Ivy Boo) have on record?

27 transactions are attributed to Boo Xiu Zhen, Ivy (Ivy Boo) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Boo Xiu Zhen, Ivy (Ivy Boo)'s AgentScore?

69/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Boo Xiu Zhen, Ivy (Ivy Boo) most active in?

Tampines, based on the location of Boo Xiu Zhen, Ivy (Ivy Boo)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Ivy