Home / Compare agents / Brenda Yi Wei Wei (Brenda Yi)
85
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Brenda Yi Wei Wei (Brenda Yi)

Sri property agent in Yishun · CEA R018203Z
110 transactions15% in Yishun84% hdbYishun
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026

Selling a home? Note that 24% of Brenda's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Brenda

Free, no obligation. We line Brenda up with other strong Yishun agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in YishunShare this check

Is this your profile, Brenda?

In the 30 days to 26 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,385 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,282 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,379 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Record leans to rentals in Yishun.

Brenda Yi Wei Wei (Brenda Yi) holds an exceptional AgentScore of 85/100 on 110 CEA-recorded transactions. Only 24% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 65% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 9 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Brenda's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

26
Recorded sales
14
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 84 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Brenda's 110 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

110DEALS
Rental (whole)77 (70%)
Resale23 (21%)
Rental (room)7 (6%)
New sale3 (3%)
Seller · 17 (65%)Buyer · 9
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 81 (96%)Tenant · 3
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Brenda's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

2
2017
3
2018
1
2019
24
2020
12
2021
19
2022
15
2023
14
2024
15
2025
5
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 110 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
84%
Condo & apartment
16%
Represents
Landlord
74%
Seller
15%
Buyer
8%
Tenant
3%

Where Brenda is most active

Yishun
17
Jurong West
12
Bedok
10
Ang Mo Kio
9
Pasir Ris
7

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Brenda's current CEA registration ↗

17
Sales representing the seller
9
Sales representing the buyer
84
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Brenda represented the seller in 17 of 26 recorded sales, alongside 84 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jul 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jul 2026Whole RentalLandlordHDBYishun
Mar 2026Whole RentalLandlordHDBCentral Area
Mar 2026Room RentalLandlordHDBAng Mo Kio
Mar 2026Whole RentalLandlordHDBGeylang
Jan 2026Room RentalLandlordHDBAng Mo Kio
Dec 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBAng Mo Kio
Nov 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBJurong West
Nov 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 110 on record)
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Nov 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Oct 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBPasir Ris
Oct 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBToa Payoh
Sep 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBBedok
Jul 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBYishun
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Mar 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBGeylang
Mar 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBYishun
Mar 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBAng Mo Kio
Mar 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBYishun
Jan 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Nov 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBPasir Ris
Nov 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
Nov 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBJurong West
Oct 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBYishun
Sep 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBBedok
Sep 2024Room RentalLandlordHDBAng Mo Kio
Sep 2024ResaleSellerHDBBedok
Aug 2024ResaleSellerHDBHougang
Aug 2024ResaleBuyerCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBGeylang
Jun 2024ResaleBuyerHDBBedok
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBAng Mo Kio
Apr 2024ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBCentral Area
Dec 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Dec 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBYishun
Nov 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBAng Mo Kio
Nov 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBPasir Ris
Nov 2023ResaleSellerHDBBedok
Nov 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
Sep 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBYishun
Sep 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBBedok
Sep 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBToa Payoh
Aug 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBYishun
Jul 2023ResaleSellerHDBChoa Chu Kang
Jul 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBGeylang
Apr 2023ResaleSellerHDBBukit Panjang
Mar 2023ResaleBuyerHDBYishun
Jan 2023ResaleSellerHDBWoodlands
Dec 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Nov 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBSengkang
Nov 2022New SaleSellerCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Oct 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBYishun
Oct 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBBedok
Oct 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBPasir Ris
Sep 2022ResaleSellerHDBSerangoon
Sep 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBToa Payoh
Aug 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Aug 2022Room RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Aug 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBCentral Area

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Yishun

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Yishun. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Brenda?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Brenda Yi Wei Wei (Brenda Yi), from the record.

Is Brenda Yi Wei Wei (Brenda Yi) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Brenda Yi Wei Wei (Brenda Yi) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R018203Z, currently with Sri. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Brenda Yi Wei Wei (Brenda Yi) have on record?

110 transactions are attributed to Brenda Yi Wei Wei (Brenda Yi) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Brenda Yi Wei Wei (Brenda Yi)'s AgentScore?

85/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Brenda Yi Wei Wei (Brenda Yi) most active in?

Yishun, based on the location of Brenda Yi Wei Wei (Brenda Yi)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Brenda