Chang Ming Han (Ethan)
Free, no obligation. We line Ethan up with other strong Yishun agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in YishunYour AgentScore is 20, Ethan. Sellers can already see it.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Ethan's 1 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Ethan's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 0% of them. Based on 1 recorded transactions.
Performance overview
Based on 1 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Ethan is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Ethan's current CEA registration ↗
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Yishun
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Yishun. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Chang Ming Han (Ethan), from the record.
Is Chang Ming Han (Ethan) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Chang Ming Han (Ethan) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R007710D, currently with Huttons Asia. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Chang Ming Han (Ethan) have on record?
1 transactions are attributed to Chang Ming Han (Ethan) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Chang Ming Han (Ethan)'s AgentScore?
20/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Chang Ming Han (Ethan) most active in?
Yishun/ Sembawang, based on the location of Chang Ming Han (Ethan)'s recorded transactions.