Chin Chee Loong, Francis (Francis Chin)
Selling a home? Note that 19% of Francis's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Francis up with other strong Geylang agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in GeylangShare this checkIs this your profile, Francis?
In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,461 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,304 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,455 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Mostly rental deals in Geylang.
Chin Chee Loong, Francis (Francis Chin) holds an exceptional AgentScore of 84/100 on 63 CEA-recorded transactions. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 19% being sales, of which 75% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in HDB property, over roughly 9 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Francis's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 51 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Francis's 63 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Francis's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 72% of them. Based on 63 recorded transactions.
Performance overview
Based on 63 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Francis is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Francis's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Francis represented the seller in 9 of 12 recorded sales, alongside 51 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Sengkang |
| Jul 2026 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Marine Parade |
| Jul 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Jul 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Jul 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Clementi |
| Jun 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| May 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Apr 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 63 on record)
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | Resale | Seller | EC | Seletar |
| Mar 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Woodlands |
| Mar 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Jan 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Jan 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
| Jan 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Jan 2026 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bukit Panjang |
| Dec 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Dec 2025 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Geylang |
| Nov 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Nov 2025 | Resale | Buyer | EC | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Sep 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Little India |
| Jul 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Jun 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | EC | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| May 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | EC | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| May 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Apr 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Mar 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Mar 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Feb 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Feb 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Feb 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Dec 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Nov 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Little India |
| Oct 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Oct 2024 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Oct 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Tampines |
| Aug 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Jul 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Geylang |
| Jul 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Jun 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Apr 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
| Apr 2024 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Apr 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Mar 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Woodlands |
| Jan 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Jan 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Nov 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Jurong West |
| Aug 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Aug 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | EC | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Aug 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | EC | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| May 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Feb 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Sengkang |
| Dec 2022 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Nov 2022 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Aug 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Aug 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Jul 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Jul 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Aug 2020 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
| Aug 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Geylang/ Eunos |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Geylang
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Geylang. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Chin Chee Loong, Francis (Francis Chin), from the record.
Is Chin Chee Loong, Francis (Francis Chin) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Chin Chee Loong, Francis (Francis Chin) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R014383B, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Chin Chee Loong, Francis (Francis Chin) have on record?
63 transactions are attributed to Chin Chee Loong, Francis (Francis Chin) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Chin Chee Loong, Francis (Francis Chin)'s AgentScore?
84/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Chin Chee Loong, Francis (Francis Chin) most active in?
Geylang, based on the location of Chin Chee Loong, Francis (Francis Chin)'s recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record