Coris Toh Zhi Ying (Coris Toh)
Free, no obligation. We line Coris up with other strong Bukit Merah agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in Bukit MerahIs this your profile, Coris?
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Coris's 4 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Coris's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 4 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Coris is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Coris's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Coris represented the seller in 3 of 4 recorded sales.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2019 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Toa Payoh |
| Jul 2018 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Bedok |
| Mar 2018 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Feb 2018 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bukit Merah |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Bukit Merah
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Bukit Merah. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Coris Toh Zhi Ying (Coris Toh), from the record.
Is Coris Toh Zhi Ying (Coris Toh) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Coris Toh Zhi Ying (Coris Toh) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R051414H, currently with Orangetee & Tie. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Coris Toh Zhi Ying (Coris Toh) have on record?
4 transactions are attributed to Coris Toh Zhi Ying (Coris Toh) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Coris Toh Zhi Ying (Coris Toh)'s AgentScore?
32/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Coris Toh Zhi Ying (Coris Toh) most active in?
Bukit Merah, based on the location of Coris Toh Zhi Ying (Coris Toh)'s recorded transactions.