Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / David Goh Da Wei
61
AGENTSCORE
Solid

David Goh Da Wei

Propnex Realty property agent in Hougang · CEA R065087G
13 transactions23% in Upper Bukit Timah77% condo & apartmentUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026

Selling a home? Note that 31% of David's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from David

Free, no obligation. We line David up with other strong Upper Bukit Timah agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Upper Bukit Timah

Your AgentScore is 61, David. Sellers can already see it.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Rental-focused record in Upper Bukit Timah.

David Goh Da Wei holds an established AgentScore of 61/100 on 13 CEA-recorded transactions. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 31% being sales, of which 50% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 4 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from David's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

4
Recorded sales
9
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

David's 13 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

13DEALS
Rental (whole)9 (69%)
Resale4 (31%)
Seller · 2 (50%)Buyer · 2
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 9 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

David's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2022
3
2023
5
2024
4
2025
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 13 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
77%
HDB
23%
Represents
Landlord
69%
Buyer
15%
Seller
15%

Where David is most active

Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
3
Yishun/ Sembawang
2
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
2
Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
2
Upper Thomson/ Springleaf
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify David's current CEA registration ↗

2
Sales representing the seller
2
Sales representing the buyer
9
Rental transactions

Selling a home? David represented the seller in 2 of 4 recorded sales, alongside 9 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Dec 2025
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Dec 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoYishun/ Sembawang
Jul 2025ResaleSellerCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoYishun/ Sembawang
Jan 2025ResaleBuyerHDBHougang
Oct 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Aug 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBQueenstown
May 2024ResaleBuyerCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Apr 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBYishun
Show 5 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jan 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
Dec 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
May 2023ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
May 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Jun 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Hougang

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Hougang. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this David?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About David Goh Da Wei, from the record.

Is David Goh Da Wei a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. David Goh Da Wei is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R065087G, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does David Goh Da Wei have on record?

13 transactions are attributed to David Goh Da Wei in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is David Goh Da Wei's AgentScore?

61/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is David Goh Da Wei most active in?

Hougang, based on the location of David Goh Da Wei's recorded transactions.

Request a quote from David