Goh Chung Peng (Jane)
Selling a home? Note that 38% of Jane's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Jane up with other strong Bishan agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in BishanYour AgentScore is 48, Jane. Sellers can already see it.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Rental-focused record in Bishan.
On 16 CEA-recorded transactions, Goh Chung Peng (Jane) carries a developing AgentScore of 48/100, placing them in the top 40% of Singapore agents by sale-weighted volume. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 38% being sales, of which 33% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 4 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Jane's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Jane's 16 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Jane's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 40% of them. Based on 16 recorded transactions.
Performance overview
Based on 16 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Jane is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Jane's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Jane represented the seller in 2 of 6 recorded sales, alongside 10 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bedok |
| May 2022 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Feb 2022 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Macpherson/ Braddell |
| Feb 2021 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Jan 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Landed | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Dec 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio |
| Dec 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Nov 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio |
Show 8 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Jul 2020 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park |
| Jul 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Jun 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio |
| Jun 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Mar 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bishan |
| Feb 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Nov 2018 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Woodlands |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Woodlands
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Woodlands. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Goh Chung Peng (Jane), from the record.
Is Goh Chung Peng (Jane) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Goh Chung Peng (Jane) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R002115Z, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Goh Chung Peng (Jane) have on record?
16 transactions are attributed to Goh Chung Peng (Jane) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Goh Chung Peng (Jane)'s AgentScore?
48/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Goh Chung Peng (Jane) most active in?
Woodlands, based on the location of Goh Chung Peng (Jane)'s recorded transactions.