Home / Compare agents / Huttons Asia / Ivy Tan Guat Yan (Ivy Tan)
44
AGENTSCORE
Building

Ivy Tan Guat Yan (Ivy Tan)

Huttons Asia property agent in Kallang/Whampoa · CEA R017218B
4 transactions25% in Tampines75% condo & apartmentTampines/ Pasir Ris
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Ivy

Free, no obligation. We line Ivy up with other strong Tampines agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Tampines

Is this your profile, Ivy?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

Verified track record

4
Recorded sales
0
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Ivy's 4 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

4DEALS
New sale3 (75%)
Resale1 (25%)
Seller · 2 (50%)Buyer · 2
Which side of a sale they usually represent

Activity over time

Ivy's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2021
1
2022
1
2023
1
2025
Sales Rentals
Where Ivy ranksTop 82%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 18% of them. Based on 4 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 4 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
75%
HDB
25%
Represents
Buyer
50%
Seller
50%

Where Ivy is most active

Tampines/ Pasir Ris
1
Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
1
Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Ivy's current CEA registration ↗

2
Sales representing the seller
2
Sales representing the buyer
0
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Ivy represented the seller in 2 of 4 recorded sales.

Last recorded deal · Feb 2025
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Feb 2025New SaleSellerCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Jun 2023ResaleSellerHDBKallang/Whampoa
Apr 2022New SaleBuyerCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Dec 2021New SaleBuyerCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Kallang

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Kallang. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Ivy?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Ivy Tan Guat Yan (Ivy Tan), from the record.

Is Ivy Tan Guat Yan (Ivy Tan) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Ivy Tan Guat Yan (Ivy Tan) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R017218B, currently with Huttons Asia. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Ivy Tan Guat Yan (Ivy Tan) have on record?

4 transactions are attributed to Ivy Tan Guat Yan (Ivy Tan) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Ivy Tan Guat Yan (Ivy Tan)'s AgentScore?

44/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Ivy Tan Guat Yan (Ivy Tan) most active in?

Kallang/Whampoa, based on the location of Ivy Tan Guat Yan (Ivy Tan)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Ivy