Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Jim Alif Bin Mohamed Yusof (Jim Alif)
85
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Jim Alif Bin Mohamed Yusof (Jim Alif)

Propnex Realty property agent in Yishun · CEA R059743D
104 transactions17% in Yishun96% hdbYishun
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026
Request a quote from Jim

Free, no obligation. We line Jim up with other strong Yishun agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in YishunShare this check

Is this your profile, Jim?

In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,458 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,301 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,452 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Chiefly buyer-side sales in Yishun.

Jim Alif Bin Mohamed Yusof (Jim Alif) (Propnex Realty) records a high-volume history of 104 CEA transactions, for an exceptional AgentScore of 85/100. 95% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 29% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 7 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Jim's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

99
Recorded sales
29
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 5 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Jim's 104 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

104DEALS
Resale99 (95%)
Rental (whole)5 (5%)
Seller · 29 (29%)Buyer · 70
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 4 (80%)Tenant · 1
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Jim's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2018
10
2019
14
2020
20
2021
12
2022
15
2023
14
2024
13
2025
5
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 104 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
96%
Condo & apartment
3%
Landed
1%
Represents
Buyer
67%
Seller
28%
Landlord
4%
Tenant
1%

Where Jim is most active

Yishun
18
Tampines
11
Sembawang
9
Sengkang
9
Woodlands
7

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Jim's current CEA registration ↗

29
Sales representing the seller
70
Sales representing the buyer
5
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Jim represented the seller in 29 of 99 recorded sales, alongside 5 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Mar 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Mar 2026ResaleBuyerHDBBedok
Mar 2026ResaleBuyerHDBTampines
Mar 2026ResaleBuyerHDBYishun
Jan 2026ResaleBuyerHDBYishun
Jan 2026ResaleBuyerHDBTampines
Dec 2025ResaleSellerHDBPasir Ris
Sep 2025ResaleBuyerHDBWoodlands
Sep 2025ResaleBuyerHDBBedok
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 104 on record)
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Sep 2025ResaleBuyerHDBClementi
Sep 2025ResaleBuyerHDBSembawang
Aug 2025ResaleSellerHDBPasir Ris
Jul 2025ResaleSellerHDBSembawang
Jul 2025ResaleBuyerHDBWoodlands
Jun 2025ResaleSellerHDBYishun
May 2025ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
May 2025ResaleBuyerHDBPasir Ris
Apr 2025ResaleBuyerHDBYishun
Mar 2025ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Panjang
Dec 2024ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Panjang
Nov 2024ResaleSellerHDBWoodlands
Nov 2024ResaleSellerHDBYishun
Oct 2024ResaleSellerHDBHougang
Oct 2024ResaleBuyerHDBHougang
Sep 2024ResaleBuyerHDBToa Payoh
Aug 2024ResaleBuyerHDBBedok
Jul 2024ResaleSellerHDBSengkang
Jul 2024ResaleBuyerHDBSengkang
Jul 2024ResaleBuyerHDBWoodlands
May 2024ResaleBuyerHDBWoodlands
May 2024ResaleBuyerHDBYishun
May 2024ResaleSellerHDBYishun
Jan 2024ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
Dec 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Nov 2023ResaleBuyerHDBYishun
Nov 2023ResaleBuyerHDBSembawang
Oct 2023ResaleSellerHDBSembawang
Oct 2023ResaleBuyerHDBSengkang
Oct 2023ResaleSellerHDBYishun
Sep 2023ResaleBuyerHDBChoa Chu Kang
Jul 2023ResaleBuyerHDBTampines
Jun 2023ResaleSellerHDBBedok
May 2023ResaleBuyerHDBSembawang
May 2023ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Batok
May 2023ResaleBuyerHDBSengkang
Apr 2023ResaleBuyerHDBYishun
Mar 2023ResaleBuyerHDBSembawang
Mar 2023ResaleSellerHDBSembawang
Dec 2022ResaleSellerHDBSembawang
Nov 2022ResaleBuyerHDBYishun
Aug 2022ResaleBuyerHDBBedok
Aug 2022ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
Jul 2022ResaleBuyerHDBWoodlands
Apr 2022ResaleBuyerHDBYishun
Feb 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Feb 2022ResaleBuyerHDBJurong West
Feb 2022ResaleBuyerHDBSengkang
Feb 2022ResaleBuyerHDBChoa Chu Kang
Jan 2022ResaleBuyerHDBYishun
Jan 2022ResaleBuyerHDBBedok
Dec 2021ResaleSellerHDBSembawang

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Yishun

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Yishun. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Jim?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Jim Alif Bin Mohamed Yusof (Jim Alif), from the record.

Is Jim Alif Bin Mohamed Yusof (Jim Alif) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Jim Alif Bin Mohamed Yusof (Jim Alif) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R059743D, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Jim Alif Bin Mohamed Yusof (Jim Alif) have on record?

104 transactions are attributed to Jim Alif Bin Mohamed Yusof (Jim Alif) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Jim Alif Bin Mohamed Yusof (Jim Alif)'s AgentScore?

85/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Jim Alif Bin Mohamed Yusof (Jim Alif) most active in?

Yishun, based on the location of Jim Alif Bin Mohamed Yusof (Jim Alif)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Jim