Home / Compare agents / ERA Realty Network / Joey Goh Jing Yi (Joey Goh)
70
AGENTSCORE
Solid

Joey Goh Jing Yi (Joey Goh)

ERA Realty Network property agent in Geylang · CEA R057265B
41 transactions37% in Geylang46% condo & apartmentGeylang/ Eunos
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026

Selling a home? Note that 27% of Joey's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Joey

Free, no obligation. We line Joey up with other strong Geylang agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in GeylangShare this check

Is this your profile, Joey?

In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,457 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,304 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,451 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Mostly rental deals in Geylang.

On 41 CEA-recorded transactions, Joey Goh Jing Yi (Joey Goh) carries a strong AgentScore of 70/100. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 27% being sales, of which 55% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 4 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Joey's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

11
Recorded sales
6
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 30 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Joey's 41 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

41DEALS
Rental (whole)28 (68%)
Resale9 (22%)
New sale2 (5%)
Rental (room)2 (5%)
Seller · 6 (55%)Buyer · 5
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 4 (13%)Tenant · 26
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Joey's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

12
2022
12
2023
11
2024
2
2025
4
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 41 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
46%
Landed
29%
HDB
24%
Represents
Tenant
63%
Seller
15%
Buyer
12%
Landlord
10%

Where Joey is most active

Geylang/ Eunos
15
Little India
5
Macpherson/ Braddell
2
Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
2
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
2

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Joey's current CEA registration ↗

6
Sales representing the seller
5
Sales representing the buyer
30
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Joey represented the seller in 6 of 11 recorded sales, alongside 30 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Feb 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Feb 2026Whole RentalTenantHDBAng Mo Kio
Jan 2026Whole RentalTenantLandedLittle India
Jan 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jan 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jun 2025Whole RentalTenantLandedGeylang/ Eunos
Jan 2025Whole RentalTenantLandedMacpherson/ Braddell
Dec 2024ResaleSellerHDBJurong West
Nov 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Show 33 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Nov 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Oct 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
May 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
May 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoLittle India
Apr 2024Whole RentalTenantLandedGeylang/ Eunos
Apr 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Apr 2024Whole RentalTenantLandedLittle India
Mar 2024Room RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Mar 2024Room RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Dec 2023Whole RentalTenantLandedLittle India
Dec 2023Whole RentalTenantLandedGeylang/ Eunos
Dec 2023Whole RentalTenantLandedLittle India
Aug 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Jul 2023New SaleBuyerCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jul 2023Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Jun 2023Whole RentalTenantLandedGeylang/ Eunos
Apr 2023Whole RentalTenantLandedGeylang/ Eunos
Apr 2023Whole RentalTenantCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Apr 2023ResaleBuyerHDBAng Mo Kio
Mar 2023Whole RentalTenantLandedMacpherson/ Braddell
Mar 2023Whole RentalTenantLandedGeylang/ Eunos
Sep 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Jul 2022New SaleBuyerCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Jun 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Jun 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Jun 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Apr 2022ResaleSellerHDBTampines
Apr 2022ResaleBuyerHDBTampines
Apr 2022ResaleSellerHDBGeylang
Apr 2022ResaleSellerHDBBedok
Mar 2022ResaleSellerHDBJurong East
Feb 2022ResaleSellerHDBTampines
Feb 2022ResaleBuyerHDBTampines

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Geylang

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Geylang. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Joey?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Joey Goh Jing Yi (Joey Goh), from the record.

Is Joey Goh Jing Yi (Joey Goh) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Joey Goh Jing Yi (Joey Goh) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R057265B, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Joey Goh Jing Yi (Joey Goh) have on record?

41 transactions are attributed to Joey Goh Jing Yi (Joey Goh) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Joey Goh Jing Yi (Joey Goh)'s AgentScore?

70/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Joey Goh Jing Yi (Joey Goh) most active in?

Geylang, based on the location of Joey Goh Jing Yi (Joey Goh)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Joey