Home / Compare agents / Huttons Asia / Ker Seng Koal (Robin Ker)
47
AGENTSCORE
Building

Ker Seng Koal (Robin Ker)

Huttons Asia property agent in Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang · CEA R017396J
5 transactions40% in Hillview100% condo & apartmentHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Robin

Free, no obligation. We line Robin up with other strong Hillview agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Hillview

Your AgentScore is 47, Robin. Sellers can already see it.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

Verified track record

2
Recorded sales
3
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Robin's 5 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

5DEALS
Rental (whole)3 (60%)
Resale2 (40%)
Seller · 2 (100%)Buyer · 0
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 2 (67%)Tenant · 1
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Robin's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

2
2022
2
2023
1
2025
Sales Rentals
Where Robin ranksTop 87%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 13% of them. Based on 5 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 5 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
100%
Represents
Seller
40%
Landlord
40%
Tenant
20%

Where Robin is most active

Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
2
Middle Road/ Golden Mile
1
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
1
Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Robin's current CEA registration ↗

2
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
3
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Robin represented the seller in 2 of 2 recorded sales, alongside 3 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jun 2025
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jun 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Aug 2023ResaleSellerCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Mar 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Apr 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Mar 2022ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Hillview

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Hillview. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Robin?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Ker Seng Koal (Robin Ker), from the record.

Is Ker Seng Koal (Robin Ker) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Ker Seng Koal (Robin Ker) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R017396J, currently with Huttons Asia. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Ker Seng Koal (Robin Ker) have on record?

5 transactions are attributed to Ker Seng Koal (Robin Ker) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Ker Seng Koal (Robin Ker)'s AgentScore?

47/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Ker Seng Koal (Robin Ker) most active in?

Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang, based on the location of Ker Seng Koal (Robin Ker)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Robin