Home / Compare agents / ERA Realty Network / Lee Lin Shen (Linson)
52
AGENTSCORE
Building

Lee Lin Shen (Linson)

ERA Realty Network property agent in Seletar · CEA R064529F
7 transactions29% in Seletar57% condo & apartmentSeletar
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Linson

Free, no obligation. We line Linson up with other strong Seletar agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Seletar

Your AgentScore is 52, Linson. Sellers can already see it.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

Verified track record

7
Recorded sales
0
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Linson's 7 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

7DEALS
New sale5 (71%)
Resale2 (29%)
Seller · 2 (29%)Buyer · 5
Which side of a sale they usually represent

Activity over time

Linson's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

3
2022
2
2024
2
2025
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 7 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
57%
Landed
29%
EC
14%
Represents
Buyer
71%
Seller
29%

Where Linson is most active

Seletar
2
Upper Thomson/ Springleaf
2
Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio
1
Tampines/ Pasir Ris
1
Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Linson's current CEA registration ↗

2
Sales representing the seller
5
Sales representing the buyer
0
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Linson represented the seller in 2 of 7 recorded sales.

Last recorded deal · Aug 2025
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Aug 2025New SaleBuyerCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Mar 2025New SaleBuyerECTampines/ Pasir Ris
Oct 2024New SaleBuyerCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
Apr 2024New SaleBuyerCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
Jul 2022New SaleBuyerCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Jun 2022ResaleSellerLandedSeletar
Jun 2022ResaleSellerLandedSeletar

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Seletar

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Seletar. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Linson?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Lee Lin Shen (Linson), from the record.

Is Lee Lin Shen (Linson) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Lee Lin Shen (Linson) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R064529F, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Lee Lin Shen (Linson) have on record?

7 transactions are attributed to Lee Lin Shen (Linson) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Lee Lin Shen (Linson)'s AgentScore?

52/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Lee Lin Shen (Linson) most active in?

Seletar, based on the location of Lee Lin Shen (Linson)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Linson