Leow Siew Kim (Kim S Leow)
Selling a home? Note that 22% of Kim's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Kim up with other strong Watten Estate agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in Watten EstateShare this checkYour AgentScore is 79, Kim. Sellers can already see it.
In the 30 days to 26 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,378 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,272 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,372 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Record leans to rentals in Watten Estate.
Leow Siew Kim (Kim S Leow) (Propnex Realty) records an active history of 46 CEA transactions, for a strong AgentScore of 79/100. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 22% being sales, of which 70% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Kim's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 36 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Kim's 46 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Kim's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 46 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Kim is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Kim's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Kim represented the seller in 7 of 10 recorded sales, alongside 36 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Apr 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Dec 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Aug 2025 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Aug 2025 | Resale | Seller | Strata_landed | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Jul 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Queenstown |
| Jul 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Jun 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
Show 38 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| May 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Mar 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Mar 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Strata_landed | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Mar 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Jurong |
| Oct 2024 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Sep 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Aug 2024 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront |
| Aug 2024 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Jul 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Strata_landed | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Jun 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Strata_landed | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Dec 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Oct 2023 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Sep 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Aug 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Aug 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Jul 2023 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Jun 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| May 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Oct 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Jun 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Strata_landed | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Jun 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Jun 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Oct 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Sep 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Sep 2021 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Aug 2021 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Jul 2021 | Resale | Seller | Strata_landed | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| May 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| May 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Apr 2021 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Apr 2021 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront |
| Jan 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Aug 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront |
| Jul 2020 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Balestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon |
| Jul 2020 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| May 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Watten Estate
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Watten Estate. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Leow Siew Kim (Kim S Leow), from the record.
Is Leow Siew Kim (Kim S Leow) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Leow Siew Kim (Kim S Leow) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R011384D, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Leow Siew Kim (Kim S Leow) have on record?
46 transactions are attributed to Leow Siew Kim (Kim S Leow) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Leow Siew Kim (Kim S Leow)'s AgentScore?
79/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Leow Siew Kim (Kim S Leow) most active in?
Watten Estate, based on the location of Leow Siew Kim (Kim S Leow)'s recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record