Home / Compare agents / Huttons Asia / Ler Ah Choo (Serene Ler)
29
AGENTSCORE
Limited record

Ler Ah Choo (Serene Ler)

Huttons Asia property agent in Bedok · CEA R063313I
1 transactions100% in Bedok100% condo & apartmentBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Oct 2026
Request a quote from Serene

Free, no obligation. We line Serene up with other strong Bedok agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in BedokShare this check

Is this your profile, Serene?

In the 30 days to 20 Oct 2026, members of the public opened 2,148 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,780 of those arrivals straight from Google. 25 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 2,123 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

21 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median11top 25%21top 10%54top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

Verified track record

1
Recorded sales
0
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Serene's 1 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

1DEALS
Resale1 (100%)
Seller · 0 (0%)Buyer · 1
Which side of a sale they usually represent

Performance overview

Based on 1 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
100%
Represents
Buyer
100%

Where Serene is most active

Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Serene's current CEA registration ↗

0
Sales representing the seller
1
Sales representing the buyer
0
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Serene represented the seller in 0 of 1 recorded sales.

Last recorded deal · Jul 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jul 2026ResaleBuyerCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Bedok

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Bedok. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Serene?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Ler Ah Choo (Serene Ler), from the record.

Is Ler Ah Choo (Serene Ler) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Ler Ah Choo (Serene Ler) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R063313I, currently with Huttons Asia. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Ler Ah Choo (Serene Ler) have on record?

1 transactions are attributed to Ler Ah Choo (Serene Ler) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Ler Ah Choo (Serene Ler)'s AgentScore?

29/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Ler Ah Choo (Serene Ler) most active in?

Bedok, based on the location of Ler Ah Choo (Serene Ler)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Serene