Ler Thian Kang (Sumitto Ler)
Free, no obligation. We line Sumitto up with other strong Watten Estate agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in Watten EstateIs this your profile, Sumitto?
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Sumitto's 1 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Sumitto's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 2% of them. Based on 1 recorded transactions.
Performance overview
Based on 1 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Sumitto is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Sumitto's current CEA registration ↗
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Watten Estate
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Watten Estate. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Ler Thian Kang (Sumitto Ler), from the record.
Is Ler Thian Kang (Sumitto Ler) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Ler Thian Kang (Sumitto Ler) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R027768E, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Ler Thian Kang (Sumitto Ler) have on record?
1 transactions are attributed to Ler Thian Kang (Sumitto Ler) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Ler Thian Kang (Sumitto Ler)'s AgentScore?
24/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Ler Thian Kang (Sumitto Ler) most active in?
Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson, based on the location of Ler Thian Kang (Sumitto Ler)'s recorded transactions.