Home / Compare agents / Li Kunquan, James (James Li)
83
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Li Kunquan, James (James Li)

Propnex Realty property agent in Yishun · CEA R068337E
112 transactions11% in Yishun54% condo & apartmentYishun/ Sembawang
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026
Request a quote from James

Free, no obligation. We line James up with other strong Yishun agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in YishunShare this check

Is this your profile, James?

In the 30 days to 26 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,384 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,281 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,378 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

High-volume record in Yishun.

On 112 CEA-recorded transactions, Li Kunquan, James (James Li) carries an exceptional AgentScore of 83/100. 61% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 57% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 3 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from James's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

68
Recorded sales
23
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 44 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

James's 112 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

112DEALS
Resale48 (43%)
Rental (whole)27 (24%)
New sale20 (18%)
Rental (room)17 (15%)
Seller · 39 (57%)Buyer · 29
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 40 (91%)Tenant · 4
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

James's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

12
2023
36
2024
43
2025
21
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 112 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
54%
HDB
32%
EC
13%
Landed
1%
Represents
Landlord
36%
Seller
35%
Buyer
26%
Tenant
4%

Where James is most active

Yishun/ Sembawang
12
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
11
Tampines/ Pasir Ris
8
Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio
7
Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
7

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify James's current CEA registration ↗

39
Sales representing the seller
29
Sales representing the buyer
44
Rental transactions

Selling a home? James represented the seller in 39 of 68 recorded sales, alongside 44 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jul 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jul 2026ResaleBuyerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Jul 2026Room RentalLandlordHDBYishun
Jun 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Jun 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
May 2026ResaleSellerHDBBukit Panjang
May 2026ResaleSellerCondoGeylang/ Eunos
May 2026ResaleBuyerCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Apr 2026ResaleSellerHDBGeylang
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 112 on record)
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Apr 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Apr 2026ResaleSellerCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Apr 2026ResaleBuyerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Apr 2026ResaleBuyerCondoKranji/ Woodgrove
Apr 2026New SaleSellerCondoLim Chu Kang/ Tengah
Apr 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Mar 2026ResaleBuyerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Mar 2026ResaleSellerCondoAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
Feb 2026ResaleBuyerCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Feb 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Jan 2026ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Panjang
Jan 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoLittle India
Jan 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Dec 2025New SaleSellerECLim Chu Kang/ Tengah
Nov 2025ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Nov 2025ResaleSellerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Nov 2025Room RentalLandlordECSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Nov 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBYishun
Oct 2025ResaleSellerHDBChoa Chu Kang
Oct 2025ResaleSellerHDBToa Payoh
Oct 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBWoodlands
Oct 2025New SaleSellerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Oct 2025New SaleSellerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Sep 2025ResaleBuyerHDBWoodlands
Sep 2025ResaleBuyerHDBYishun
Sep 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBSembawang
Sep 2025Room RentalLandlordCondoYishun/ Sembawang
Sep 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Sep 2025ResaleSellerLandedBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Sep 2025ResaleBuyerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Aug 2025ResaleSellerHDBWoodlands
Aug 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBYishun
Aug 2025New SaleSellerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Aug 2025New SaleSellerCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Aug 2025New SaleSellerECLim Chu Kang/ Tengah
Jul 2025ResaleSellerHDBWoodlands
Jul 2025ResaleSellerHDBSengkang
Jul 2025ResaleSellerCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jul 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jun 2025New SaleSellerCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBAng Mo Kio
May 2025ResaleSellerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Apr 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBChoa Chu Kang
Apr 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Mar 2025New SaleSellerECTampines/ Pasir Ris
Feb 2025ResaleBuyerCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Feb 2025ResaleBuyerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Feb 2025ResaleBuyerCondoYishun/ Sembawang
Jan 2025ResaleBuyerHDBJurong East
Jan 2025New SaleBuyerCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Yishun

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Yishun. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this James?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Li Kunquan, James (James Li), from the record.

Is Li Kunquan, James (James Li) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Li Kunquan, James (James Li) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R068337E, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Li Kunquan, James (James Li) have on record?

112 transactions are attributed to Li Kunquan, James (James Li) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Li Kunquan, James (James Li)'s AgentScore?

83/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Li Kunquan, James (James Li) most active in?

Yishun, based on the location of Li Kunquan, James (James Li)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from James