Lim Lek Boon Gary (Gary Lim)
Selling a home? Note that 18% of Gary's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Gary up with other strong Orchard agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in OrchardShare this checkYour AgentScore is 92, Gary. Sellers can already see it.
In the 30 days to 25 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,371 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,258 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,365 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Rental-focused record in Orchard.
Lim Lek Boon Gary (Gary Lim) holds an exceptional AgentScore of 92/100 on 205 CEA-recorded transactions. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 18% being sales, of which 83% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 9 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Gary's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 169 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Gary's 205 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Gary's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 95% of them. Based on 205 recorded transactions.
Performance overview
Based on 205 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Gary is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Gary's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Gary represented the seller in 30 of 36 recorded sales, alongside 169 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Jun 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Anson/ Tanjong Pagar |
| Jun 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Jun 2026 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Middle Road/ Golden Mile |
| May 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| May 2026 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| May 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Apr 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 205 on record)
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Dec 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Anson/ Tanjong Pagar |
| Nov 2025 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Oct 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Oct 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront |
| Sep 2025 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Sep 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Sep 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Sep 2025 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Sep 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru |
| Aug 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Aug 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Jul 2025 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Jul 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Kranji/ Woodgrove |
| May 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Anson/ Tanjong Pagar |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Apr 2025 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Macpherson/ Braddell |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Strata_landed | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Feb 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Feb 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront |
| Feb 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Jan 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park |
| Dec 2024 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Nov 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Oct 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Aug 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park |
| Jun 2024 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Middle Road/ Golden Mile |
| Jun 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Jun 2024 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront |
| Jun 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Jun 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Anson/ Tanjong Pagar |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Anson/ Tanjong Pagar |
| Apr 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Feb 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Feb 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Feb 2024 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Jan 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Jan 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront |
| Dec 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Dec 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Dec 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Dec 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru |
| Dec 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Orchard
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Orchard. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Lim Lek Boon Gary (Gary Lim), from the record.
Is Lim Lek Boon Gary (Gary Lim) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Lim Lek Boon Gary (Gary Lim) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R009877B, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Lim Lek Boon Gary (Gary Lim) have on record?
205 transactions are attributed to Lim Lek Boon Gary (Gary Lim) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Lim Lek Boon Gary (Gary Lim)'s AgentScore?
92/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Lim Lek Boon Gary (Gary Lim) most active in?
Orchard, based on the location of Lim Lek Boon Gary (Gary Lim)'s recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record