Home / Compare agents / Huttons Asia / Ling Teck Wei (Caprice )
88
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Ling Teck Wei (Caprice )

Huttons Asia property agent in Orchard · CEA R008999D
145 transactions37% in Orchard88% condo & apartmentOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026

Selling a home? Note that 14% of Caprice's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Caprice

Free, no obligation. We line Caprice up with other strong Orchard agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in OrchardShare this check

Your AgentScore is 88, Caprice. Sellers can already see it.

In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,457 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,300 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,451 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Mostly rental deals in Orchard.

Ling Teck Wei (Caprice ) holds an exceptional AgentScore of 88/100 on 145 CEA-recorded transactions. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 14% being sales, of which 67% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Caprice's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

21
Recorded sales
14
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 124 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Caprice's 145 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

145DEALS
Rental (whole)124 (86%)
Resale19 (13%)
New sale2 (1%)
Seller · 14 (67%)Buyer · 7
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 104 (84%)Tenant · 20
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Caprice's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

16
2020
15
2021
23
2022
37
2023
26
2024
23
2025
5
2026
Sales Rentals
Where Caprice ranksTop 11%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 89% of them. Based on 145 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 145 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
88%
HDB
6%
Landed
6%
Represents
Landlord
72%
Tenant
14%
Seller
10%
Buyer
5%

Where Caprice is most active

Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
53
Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
18
Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
14
Raffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People'S Park
9
Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru
9

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Caprice's current CEA registration ↗

14
Sales representing the seller
7
Sales representing the buyer
124
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Caprice represented the seller in 14 of 21 recorded sales, alongside 124 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jun 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jun 2026ResaleSellerHDBQueenstown
Mar 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Feb 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Feb 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jan 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Dec 2025ResaleBuyerLandedBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Nov 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Nov 2025Whole RentalLandlordLandedHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 145 on record)
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Oct 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Oct 2025New SaleBuyerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Oct 2025ResaleSellerCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Oct 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Aug 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Aug 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Aug 2025ResaleSellerCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jul 2025ResaleSellerCondoAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoMacpherson/ Braddell
Apr 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBCentral Area
Apr 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Mar 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Feb 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Jan 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Nov 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Nov 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Nov 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Nov 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Oct 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Oct 2024ResaleBuyerHDBBishan
Oct 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Sep 2024ResaleSellerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Sep 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Aug 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoLittle India
Aug 2024ResaleSellerHDBToa Payoh
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBClementi
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBCentral Area
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jun 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Jun 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
May 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Mar 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoAnson/ Tanjong Pagar
Mar 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Dec 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Dec 2023Whole RentalLandlordLandedHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Nov 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBToa Payoh
Nov 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Sep 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Sep 2023Whole RentalTenantLandedWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Orchard

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Orchard. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Caprice?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Ling Teck Wei (Caprice ), from the record.

Is Ling Teck Wei (Caprice ) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Ling Teck Wei (Caprice ) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R008999D, currently with Huttons Asia. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Ling Teck Wei (Caprice ) have on record?

145 transactions are attributed to Ling Teck Wei (Caprice ) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Ling Teck Wei (Caprice )'s AgentScore?

88/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Ling Teck Wei (Caprice ) most active in?

Orchard, based on the location of Ling Teck Wei (Caprice )'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Caprice