Home / Compare agents / Propnex Realty / Lo Cheuk Fung (Gary)
82
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Lo Cheuk Fung (Gary)

Propnex Realty property agent in Bishan · CEA R062817H
52 transactions12% in Bishan56% condo & apartmentBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026
Request a quote from Gary

Free, no obligation. We line Gary up with other strong Bishan agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in BishanShare this check

Your AgentScore is 82, Gary. Sellers can already see it.

In the 30 days to 26 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,377 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,270 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,371 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Seller-side sales record in Bishan.

Lo Cheuk Fung (Gary) holds an exceptional AgentScore of 82/100 on 52 CEA-recorded transactions. 42% of that activity is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 64% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 5 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Gary's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

22
Recorded sales
12
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 30 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Gary's 52 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

52DEALS
Rental (whole)26 (50%)
Resale20 (38%)
Rental (room)4 (8%)
New sale2 (4%)
Seller · 14 (64%)Buyer · 8
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 29 (97%)Tenant · 1
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Gary's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

7
2021
13
2022
9
2023
6
2024
12
2025
5
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 52 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
56%
HDB
40%
EC
4%
Represents
Landlord
56%
Seller
27%
Buyer
15%
Tenant
2%

Where Gary is most active

Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio
6
Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru
4
Seletar
3
Tampines/ Pasir Ris
3
Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
3

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Gary's current CEA registration ↗

14
Sales representing the seller
8
Sales representing the buyer
30
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Gary represented the seller in 14 of 22 recorded sales, alongside 30 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Aug 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Aug 2026ResaleBuyerHDBClementi
Jul 2026Whole RentalLandlordHDBBishan
Jul 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Jun 2026Whole RentalLandlordHDBJurong East
May 2026ResaleBuyerCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Dec 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Dec 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoUpper Thomson/ Springleaf
Oct 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Show 44 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Oct 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Sep 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Panjang
Aug 2025ResaleBuyerCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Aug 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Jul 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBJurong East
May 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Mar 2025ResaleSellerCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Jan 2025Room RentalLandlordHDBToa Payoh
Dec 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Nov 2024Whole RentalLandlordECSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Oct 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Feb 2024Room RentalLandlordCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Feb 2024Room RentalLandlordHDBToa Payoh
Jan 2024ResaleSellerHDBJurong East
Dec 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoSeletar
Nov 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Nov 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jun 2023ResaleSellerHDBQueenstown
Jun 2023ResaleSellerHDBSengkang
Jun 2023ResaleSellerHDBJurong East
Jun 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBJurong East
May 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Feb 2023Room RentalLandlordHDBToa Payoh
Dec 2022ResaleBuyerECSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Oct 2022ResaleSellerHDBBukit Batok
Sep 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Aug 2022ResaleSellerCondoJurong
Jul 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
Jul 2022ResaleSellerCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Jun 2022ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Batok
May 2022ResaleSellerCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
May 2022ResaleSellerHDBBukit Panjang
May 2022ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Merah
Mar 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoLittle India
Feb 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Panjang
Jan 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoSeletar
Dec 2021ResaleSellerHDBTampines
Nov 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Oct 2021ResaleBuyerHDBPunggol
Sep 2021ResaleSellerHDBClementi
Aug 2021ResaleBuyerCondoSeletar
Aug 2021New SaleSellerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jul 2021New SaleSellerCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Bishan

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Bishan. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Gary?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Lo Cheuk Fung (Gary), from the record.

Is Lo Cheuk Fung (Gary) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Lo Cheuk Fung (Gary) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R062817H, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Lo Cheuk Fung (Gary) have on record?

52 transactions are attributed to Lo Cheuk Fung (Gary) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Lo Cheuk Fung (Gary)'s AgentScore?

82/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Lo Cheuk Fung (Gary) most active in?

Bishan, based on the location of Lo Cheuk Fung (Gary)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Gary