Loh Yin Wei (Ivan)
Selling a home? Note that 33% of Ivan's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Ivan up with other strong Yishun agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in YishunIs this your profile, Ivan?
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Record leans to rentals in Yishun.
On 21 CEA-recorded transactions, Loh Yin Wei (Ivan) carries a strong AgentScore of 73/100, among the top 39% of agents nationally on sale-weighted volume. Only 33% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 71% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 9 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Ivan's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Ivan's 21 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Ivan's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 39% of them. Based on 21 recorded transactions.
Performance overview
Based on 21 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Ivan is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Ivan's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Ivan represented the seller in 5 of 7 recorded sales, alongside 14 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Jan 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Toa Payoh |
| May 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Hougang |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Apr 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Mar 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Toa Payoh |
| Mar 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Punggol |
Show 13 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Apr 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Apr 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Jan 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Punggol |
| Jan 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Toa Payoh |
| Apr 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Feb 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Toa Payoh |
| Feb 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Aug 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Toa Payoh |
| Jun 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Mar 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Jan 2020 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Toa Payoh |
| Feb 2017 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Kallang/Whampoa |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Yishun
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Yishun. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Loh Yin Wei (Ivan), from the record.
Is Loh Yin Wei (Ivan) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Loh Yin Wei (Ivan) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R006496G, currently with Orangetee & Tie. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Loh Yin Wei (Ivan) have on record?
21 transactions are attributed to Loh Yin Wei (Ivan) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Loh Yin Wei (Ivan)'s AgentScore?
73/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Loh Yin Wei (Ivan) most active in?
Yishun, based on the location of Loh Yin Wei (Ivan)'s recorded transactions.