Moo Mei Chin (Eveline)
Free, no obligation. We line Eveline up with other strong Yishun agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in YishunYour AgentScore is 47, Eveline. Sellers can already see it.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Eveline's 3 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Eveline's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 3 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Eveline is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Eveline's current CEA registration ↗
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
| Apr 2026 | Room Rental | Tenant | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Dec 2025 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Yishun |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Yishun
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Yishun. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Moo Mei Chin (Eveline), from the record.
Is Moo Mei Chin (Eveline) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Moo Mei Chin (Eveline) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R073000Z, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Moo Mei Chin (Eveline) have on record?
3 transactions are attributed to Moo Mei Chin (Eveline) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Moo Mei Chin (Eveline)'s AgentScore?
47/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Moo Mei Chin (Eveline) most active in?
Yishun, based on the location of Moo Mei Chin (Eveline)'s recorded transactions.