Home / Compare agents / Huttons Asia / Ng Kang Hao (Cebeste Ng)
66
AGENTSCORE
Solid

Ng Kang Hao (Cebeste Ng)

Propnex Realty property agent in Bukit Merah · CEA R064147B
15 transactions20% in Pasir Panjang53% condo & apartmentPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026

Selling a home? Note that 27% of Cebeste's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Cebeste

Free, no obligation. We line Cebeste up with other strong Pasir Panjang agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Pasir Panjang

Is this your profile, Cebeste?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Mostly rental deals in Pasir Panjang.

On 15 CEA-recorded transactions, Ng Kang Hao (Cebeste Ng) carries a strong AgentScore of 66/100. Only 27% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 75% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 4 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Cebeste's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

4
Recorded sales
11
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Cebeste's 15 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

15DEALS
Rental (whole)6 (40%)
Rental (room)5 (33%)
Resale4 (27%)
Seller · 3 (75%)Buyer · 1
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 7 (64%)Tenant · 4
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Cebeste's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

2
2022
7
2023
3
2024
2
2025
1
2026
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 15 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
53%
HDB
40%
Landed
7%
Represents
Landlord
47%
Tenant
27%
Seller
20%
Buyer
7%

Where Cebeste is most active

Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
3
Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
3
Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
2
Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Cebeste's current CEA registration ↗

3
Sales representing the seller
1
Sales representing the buyer
11
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Cebeste represented the seller in 3 of 4 recorded sales, alongside 11 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Feb 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Feb 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Aug 2025ResaleBuyerCondoHillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang
Jan 2025Whole RentalTenantHDBBukit Merah
Dec 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jun 2024Room RentalLandlordHDBBukit Merah
Jan 2024Whole RentalTenantHDBBukit Merah
Dec 2023ResaleSellerHDBBukit Merah
Oct 2023ResaleSellerLandedUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Show 7 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Oct 2023Room RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Jun 2023ResaleSellerCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
May 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Feb 2023Room RentalTenantHDBSerangoon
Jan 2023Room RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Sep 2022Room RentalTenantHDBKallang/Whampoa
Apr 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Bukit Merah

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Bukit Merah. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Cebeste?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Ng Kang Hao (Cebeste Ng), from the record.

Is Ng Kang Hao (Cebeste Ng) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Ng Kang Hao (Cebeste Ng) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R064147B, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Ng Kang Hao (Cebeste Ng) have on record?

15 transactions are attributed to Ng Kang Hao (Cebeste Ng) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Ng Kang Hao (Cebeste Ng)'s AgentScore?

66/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Ng Kang Hao (Cebeste Ng) most active in?

Bukit Merah, based on the location of Ng Kang Hao (Cebeste Ng)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Cebeste