Home / Compare agents / Orangetee & Tie / Ng Kim Guan (Thomas)
82
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Ng Kim Guan (Thomas)

Orangetee & Tie property agent in Hougang · CEA R016055I
44 transactions11% in Orchard57% hdbOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026

Selling a home? Note that 23% of Thomas's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Thomas

Free, no obligation. We line Thomas up with other strong Orchard agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in OrchardShare this check

Your AgentScore is 82, Thomas. Sellers can already see it.

In the 30 days to 26 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,451 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,298 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,445 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Mostly rental deals in Orchard.

Ng Kim Guan (Thomas) (Orangetee & Tie) records an active history of 44 CEA transactions, for an exceptional AgentScore of 82/100. Only 23% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 50% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 7 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Thomas's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

10
Recorded sales
5
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 34 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Thomas's 44 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

44DEALS
Rental (whole)31 (70%)
Resale10 (23%)
Rental (room)3 (7%)
Seller · 5 (50%)Buyer · 5
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 19 (56%)Tenant · 15
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Thomas's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2019
2
2020
17
2021
5
2022
3
2023
8
2024
4
2025
4
2026
Sales Rentals
Where Thomas ranksTop 35%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 65% of them. Based on 44 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 44 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
57%
Condo & apartment
36%
Landed
7%
Represents
Landlord
43%
Tenant
34%
Buyer
11%
Seller
11%

Where Thomas is most active

Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
5
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
3
Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
3
Geylang/ Eunos
3
Kranji/ Woodgrove
2

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Thomas's current CEA registration ↗

5
Sales representing the seller
5
Sales representing the buyer
34
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Thomas represented the seller in 5 of 10 recorded sales, alongside 34 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jun 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jun 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Jun 2026Whole RentalLandlordHDBHougang
Apr 2026Whole RentalTenantLandedWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Feb 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Dec 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBYishun
Nov 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jul 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jan 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Show 36 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Dec 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Oct 2024ResaleBuyerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Oct 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoRaffles Place/ Cecil/ Marina/ People's Park
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBHougang
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Jun 2024Whole RentalTenantLandedWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Mar 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Feb 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoPasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town
Nov 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBYishun
Sep 2023ResaleSellerHDBBukit Panjang
Mar 2023ResaleSellerHDBSembawang
Dec 2022ResaleBuyerLandedKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jun 2022Room RentalLandlordHDBHougang
Feb 2022ResaleBuyerHDBSembawang
Jan 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBYishun
Jan 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Nov 2021Whole RentalLandlordHDBHougang
Nov 2021ResaleBuyerCondoWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Sep 2021ResaleBuyerHDBSengkang
Jul 2021Whole RentalTenantHDBHougang
Jul 2021Whole RentalTenantHDBTampines
Jun 2021ResaleSellerHDBPunggol
Jun 2021Whole RentalTenantHDBBukit Batok
May 2021Whole RentalTenantHDBTampines
May 2021Whole RentalTenantHDBPasir Ris
May 2021Whole RentalTenantHDBHougang
May 2021Whole RentalTenantHDBHougang
May 2021Whole RentalTenantHDBJurong West
May 2021Whole RentalTenantHDBHougang
Apr 2021Room RentalLandlordHDBWoodlands
Mar 2021ResaleSellerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Mar 2021Room RentalLandlordHDBWoodlands
Jan 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Aug 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Feb 2020Whole RentalLandlordHDBPunggol
Jul 2019ResaleSellerHDBToa Payoh

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Hougang

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Hougang. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Thomas?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Ng Kim Guan (Thomas), from the record.

Is Ng Kim Guan (Thomas) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Ng Kim Guan (Thomas) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R016055I, currently with Orangetee & Tie. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Ng Kim Guan (Thomas) have on record?

44 transactions are attributed to Ng Kim Guan (Thomas) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Ng Kim Guan (Thomas)'s AgentScore?

82/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Ng Kim Guan (Thomas) most active in?

Hougang, based on the location of Ng Kim Guan (Thomas)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Thomas