Ng Wan Ting, Evon (Evon Ng)
Free, no obligation. We line Evon up with other strong Yishun agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in YishunShare this checkYour AgentScore is 76, Evon. Sellers can already see it.
In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,457 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,300 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,451 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Consistent sales record in Yishun.
On 45 CEA-recorded transactions, Ng Wan Ting, Evon (Evon Ng) carries a strong AgentScore of 76/100. Sales make up 76% of that record, of which 47% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property.
Synthesised from Evon's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 11 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Evon's 45 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Evon's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 45 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Evon is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Evon's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Evon represented the seller in 16 of 34 recorded sales, alongside 11 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Jun 2026 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Kranji/ Woodgrove |
| May 2026 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Apr 2026 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Clementi |
| Apr 2026 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Lim Chu Kang/ Tengah |
| Apr 2026 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Lim Chu Kang/ Tengah |
| Mar 2026 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Mar 2026 | New Sale | Buyer | EC | Loyang/ Changi |
Show 37 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Feb 2026 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Choa Chu Kang |
| Feb 2026 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Bedok |
| Jan 2026 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Bishan |
| Jan 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Dec 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Toa Payoh |
| Nov 2025 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Oct 2025 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Pasir Panjang/ Hong Leong Garden/ Clementi New Town |
| Aug 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Aug 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sengkang |
| Jul 2025 | New Sale | Seller | EC | Lim Chu Kang/ Tengah |
| May 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Apr 2025 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Mar 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Mar 2025 | New Sale | Seller | EC | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Feb 2025 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Feb 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Feb 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Toa Payoh |
| Dec 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Ardmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin |
| Oct 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Woodlands |
| Oct 2024 | Resale | Seller | EC | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Oct 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Woodlands |
| Oct 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bukit Timah |
| Oct 2024 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Oct 2024 | Resale | Buyer | EC | Kranji/ Woodgrove |
| Sep 2024 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Aug 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Jun 2024 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Kranji/ Woodgrove |
| Apr 2024 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Apr 2024 | Resale | Seller | EC | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Apr 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Hougang |
| Apr 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Hougang |
| Mar 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Hougang |
| Mar 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Jurong West |
| Feb 2024 | Room Rental | Tenant | HDB | Hougang |
| Dec 2023 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Sep 2023 | New Sale | Seller | EC | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Yishun
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Yishun. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Ng Wan Ting, Evon (Evon Ng), from the record.
Is Ng Wan Ting, Evon (Evon Ng) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Ng Wan Ting, Evon (Evon Ng) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R066182J, currently with Huttons Asia. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Ng Wan Ting, Evon (Evon Ng) have on record?
45 transactions are attributed to Ng Wan Ting, Evon (Evon Ng) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Ng Wan Ting, Evon (Evon Ng)'s AgentScore?
76/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Ng Wan Ting, Evon (Evon Ng) most active in?
Yishun, based on the location of Ng Wan Ting, Evon (Evon Ng)'s recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record