Ong Fang Joon Joshua (Joshua Ong)
Free, no obligation. We line Joshua up with other strong Macpherson agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in MacphersonShare this checkIs this your profile, Joshua?
In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,456 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,304 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,450 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Active record in Macpherson.
Ong Fang Joon Joshua (Joshua Ong) holds an exceptional AgentScore of 80/100 on 55 CEA-recorded transactions. Sales make up 56% of that record, of which 39% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in HDB property, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Joshua's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 24 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Joshua's 55 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Joshua's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 55 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Joshua is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Joshua's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Joshua represented the seller in 12 of 31 recorded sales, alongside 24 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Apr 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Mar 2026 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Clementi |
| Mar 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bishan |
| Mar 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Anson/ Tanjong Pagar |
| Feb 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Macpherson/ Braddell |
| Dec 2025 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Punggol |
| Nov 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Punggol |
Show 47 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Macpherson/ Braddell |
| Aug 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Jul 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Jun 2025 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio |
| Jun 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| May 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bishan |
| May 2025 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Punggol |
| Apr 2025 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Sengkang |
| Dec 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Balestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon |
| Dec 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Tampines |
| Dec 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Nov 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Queenstown |
| Sep 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Aug 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Aug 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Jul 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Tampines |
| Jul 2024 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Jun 2024 | Resale | Seller | Landed | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Apr 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Central Area |
| Feb 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Jan 2024 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Dec 2023 | Resale | Buyer | EC | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Nov 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Nov 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Tampines |
| Nov 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Tampines |
| Oct 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Jun 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Jun 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Macpherson/ Braddell |
| Apr 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Apr 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Mar 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| Mar 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Mar 2023 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Woodlands |
| Mar 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Feb 2023 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru |
| Sep 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Hougang |
| Jul 2022 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Sengkang |
| Jan 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Macpherson/ Braddell |
| Jun 2021 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Hougang |
| Apr 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol |
| Mar 2021 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Punggol |
| Mar 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Macpherson/ Braddell |
| Jan 2021 | Resale | Seller | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Jan 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley |
| May 2020 | Resale | Buyer | HDB | Tampines |
| Feb 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Woodlands |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Pasir Ris
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Pasir Ris. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Ong Fang Joon Joshua (Joshua Ong), from the record.
Is Ong Fang Joon Joshua (Joshua Ong) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Ong Fang Joon Joshua (Joshua Ong) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R061572F, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Ong Fang Joon Joshua (Joshua Ong) have on record?
55 transactions are attributed to Ong Fang Joon Joshua (Joshua Ong) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Ong Fang Joon Joshua (Joshua Ong)'s AgentScore?
80/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Ong Fang Joon Joshua (Joshua Ong) most active in?
Pasir Ris, based on the location of Ong Fang Joon Joshua (Joshua Ong)'s recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record