Home / Compare agents / Huttons Asia / Ong Siong Khim (Ken)
34
AGENTSCORE
Limited record

Ong Siong Khim (Ken)

Huttons Asia property agent in Punggol · CEA R007551I
3 transactions33% in Macpherson67% condo & apartmentMacpherson/ Braddell
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Ken

Free, no obligation. We line Ken up with other strong Macpherson agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Macpherson

Is this your profile, Ken?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

Verified track record

2
Recorded sales
1
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Ken's 3 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

3DEALS
Resale2 (67%)
Rental (whole)1 (33%)
Seller · 2 (100%)Buyer · 0
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 1 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Ken's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2022
2
2023
Sales Rentals
Where Ken ranksTop 83%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 17% of them. Based on 3 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 3 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
67%
HDB
33%
Represents
Seller
67%
Landlord
33%

Where Ken is most active

Macpherson/ Braddell
1
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Ken's current CEA registration ↗

2
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
1
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Ken represented the seller in 2 of 2 recorded sales, alongside 1 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Oct 2023No transactions recorded in over 2 years
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Oct 2023ResaleSellerHDBPunggol
Mar 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoMacpherson/ Braddell
Jan 2022ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Punggol

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Punggol. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Ken?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Ong Siong Khim (Ken), from the record.

Is Ong Siong Khim (Ken) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Ong Siong Khim (Ken) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R007551I, currently with Huttons Asia. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Ong Siong Khim (Ken) have on record?

3 transactions are attributed to Ong Siong Khim (Ken) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Ong Siong Khim (Ken)'s AgentScore?

34/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Ong Siong Khim (Ken) most active in?

Punggol, based on the location of Ong Siong Khim (Ken)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Ken