Home / Compare agents / Ow Wei (Winnie Ow)
46
AGENTSCORE
Building

Ow Wei (Winnie Ow)

ERA Realty Network property agent in Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley · CEA R021706B
11 transactions64% in Orchard91% condo & apartmentOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026

Selling a home? Note that 9% of Winnie's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Winnie

Free, no obligation. We line Winnie up with other strong Orchard agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Orchard

Is this your profile, Winnie?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Record leans to rentals in Orchard.

On 11 CEA-recorded transactions, Ow Wei (Winnie Ow) carries a developing AgentScore of 46/100. Only 9% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 0% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Winnie's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

1
Recorded sales
10
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Winnie's 11 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

11DEALS
Rental (whole)10 (91%)
Resale1 (9%)
Seller · 0 (0%)Buyer · 1
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 5 (50%)Tenant · 5
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Winnie's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

2
2020
2
2021
1
2022
3
2023
1
2024
2
2025
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 11 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
91%
Strata landed
9%
Represents
Tenant
45%
Landlord
45%
Buyer
9%

Where Winnie is most active

Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
7
Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront
2
Middle Road/ Golden Mile
1
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Winnie's current CEA registration ↗

0
Sales representing the seller
1
Sales representing the buyer
10
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Winnie represented the seller in 0 of 1 recorded sales, alongside 10 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Oct 2025
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Oct 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Aug 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Mar 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jul 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Feb 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Feb 2023Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Feb 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Apr 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Show 3 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jan 2021Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Sep 2020ResaleBuyerStrata_landedSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Mar 2020Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Orchard

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Orchard. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Winnie?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Ow Wei (Winnie Ow), from the record.

Is Ow Wei (Winnie Ow) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Ow Wei (Winnie Ow) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R021706B, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Ow Wei (Winnie Ow) have on record?

11 transactions are attributed to Ow Wei (Winnie Ow) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Ow Wei (Winnie Ow)'s AgentScore?

46/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Ow Wei (Winnie Ow) most active in?

Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley, based on the location of Ow Wei (Winnie Ow)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Winnie