Home / Compare agents / Af Holdings / Peh Jiann Liang, Jeremy (Jeremy)
88
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Peh Jiann Liang, Jeremy (Jeremy)

Af Holdings property agent in Middle Road · CEA R019417H
76 transactions21% in Middle Road79% condo & apartmentMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026

Selling a home? Note that 34% of Jeremy's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Jeremy

Free, no obligation. We line Jeremy up with other strong Middle Road agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Middle RoadShare this check

Is this your profile, Jeremy?

In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,458 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,301 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,452 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Rental-focused record in Middle Road.

On 76 CEA-recorded transactions, Peh Jiann Liang, Jeremy (Jeremy) carries an exceptional AgentScore of 88/100. Only 34% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 65% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 9 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Jeremy's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

26
Recorded sales
17
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 50 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Jeremy's 76 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

76DEALS
Rental (whole)39 (51%)
Resale24 (32%)
Rental (room)11 (14%)
New sale2 (3%)
Seller · 17 (65%)Buyer · 9
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 39 (78%)Tenant · 11
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Jeremy's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

6
2017
5
2020
13
2021
13
2022
10
2023
4
2024
10
2025
15
2026
Sales Rentals
Where Jeremy ranksTop 24%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 76% of them. Based on 76 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 76 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
79%
HDB
14%
Landed
4%
Strata landed
1%
Represents
Landlord
51%
Seller
22%
Tenant
14%
Buyer
12%

Where Jeremy is most active

Middle Road/ Golden Mile
16
Balestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
10
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
9
Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
5
Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru
4

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Jeremy's current CEA registration ↗

17
Sales representing the seller
9
Sales representing the buyer
50
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Jeremy represented the seller in 17 of 26 recorded sales, alongside 50 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jul 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jul 2026Whole RentalTenantHDBGeylang
Jul 2026ResaleSellerECSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Jul 2026ResaleBuyerCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Jun 2026New SaleBuyerCondoLim Chu Kang/ Tengah
May 2026Whole RentalTenantCondoGeylang/ Eunos
May 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoLoyang/ Changi
Apr 2026ResaleBuyerCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Apr 2026New SaleBuyerCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 76 on record)
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Mar 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Mar 2026ResaleBuyerCondoKranji/ Woodgrove
Mar 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Mar 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Feb 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Feb 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Feb 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Dec 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBSembawang
Dec 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Nov 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Nov 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Nov 2025ResaleSellerCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Nov 2025ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Sep 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Sep 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Aug 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Mar 2025Whole RentalTenantCondoMacpherson/ Braddell
Nov 2024ResaleSellerCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Sep 2024Whole RentalTenantCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Aug 2024ResaleBuyerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Aug 2024ResaleSellerLandedSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Dec 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Nov 2023Room RentalLandlordCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Nov 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Sep 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Aug 2023ResaleSellerHDBTampines
Jul 2023Whole RentalTenantCondoMacpherson/ Braddell
Jul 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Jan 2023Room RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Jan 2023Room RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Jan 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Dec 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Oct 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Sep 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Sep 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBToa Payoh
Aug 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Jul 2022Whole RentalTenantCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Jul 2022Whole RentalTenantHDBGeylang
Jun 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Apr 2022Room RentalLandlordCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Mar 2022Room RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Feb 2022Room RentalLandlordCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Feb 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoArdmore/ Bukit Timah/ Holland Road/ Tanglin
Jan 2022Room RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Dec 2021ResaleSellerLandedKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Dec 2021Room RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Nov 2021ResaleSellerCondoQueenstown/ Tiong Bahru
Nov 2021Room RentalTenantCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Oct 2021Room RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Sep 2021Whole RentalTenantLandedWatten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson
Sep 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoMiddle Road/ Golden Mile
Sep 2021ResaleSellerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Middle Road

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Middle Road. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Jeremy?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Peh Jiann Liang, Jeremy (Jeremy), from the record.

Is Peh Jiann Liang, Jeremy (Jeremy) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Peh Jiann Liang, Jeremy (Jeremy) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R019417H, currently with Af Holdings. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Peh Jiann Liang, Jeremy (Jeremy) have on record?

76 transactions are attributed to Peh Jiann Liang, Jeremy (Jeremy) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Peh Jiann Liang, Jeremy (Jeremy)'s AgentScore?

88/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Peh Jiann Liang, Jeremy (Jeremy) most active in?

Middle Road, based on the location of Peh Jiann Liang, Jeremy (Jeremy)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Jeremy