Home / Compare agents / Huttons Asia / Poh Lee Lee (Sharon Poh)
75
AGENTSCORE
Strong

Poh Lee Lee (Sharon Poh)

Huttons Asia property agent in Bedok · CEA R014035C
38 transactions71% in Bedok79% condo & apartmentBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Aug 2026

Selling a home? Note that 21% of Sharon's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Sharon

Free, no obligation. We line Sharon up with other strong Bedok agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in BedokShare this check

Your AgentScore is 75, Sharon. Sellers can already see it.

In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,457 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,300 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,451 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:

Add your photo, your own words and a way to reach you, beside the record
See where your transaction record sits against the agents working your area
A link for your bio and listings that carries your verified CEA record

22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.

5median12top 25%22top 10%56top 1%

Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.

The record at a glance

Mostly rental deals in Bedok.

On 38 CEA-recorded transactions, Poh Lee Lee (Sharon Poh) carries a strong AgentScore of 75/100. Only 21% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 63% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 8 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Sharon's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

8
Recorded sales
5
Seller-side resales
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 30 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Sharon's 38 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

38DEALS
Rental (whole)26 (68%)
Resale8 (21%)
Rental (room)4 (11%)
Seller · 5 (63%)Buyer · 3
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 29 (97%)Tenant · 1
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Sharon's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2018
1
2019
6
2020
6
2021
7
2022
6
2023
1
2024
7
2025
3
2026
Sales Rentals
Where Sharon ranksTop 36%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 64% of them. Based on 38 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 38 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
79%
HDB
16%
Landed
5%
Represents
Landlord
76%
Seller
13%
Buyer
8%
Tenant
3%

Where Sharon is most active

Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
27
Macpherson/ Braddell
2
Tampines/ Pasir Ris
1
Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
1
Serangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Sharon's current CEA registration ↗

5
Sales representing the seller
3
Sales representing the buyer
30
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Sharon represented the seller in 5 of 8 recorded sales, alongside 30 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Apr 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Apr 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoUpper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan
Apr 2026ResaleBuyerCondoSerangoon Garden/ Hougang/ Punggol
Mar 2026ResaleSellerHDBSengkang
Dec 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Sep 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Aug 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jul 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Show 30 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jun 2025Whole RentalLandlordLandedMacpherson/ Braddell
Jan 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jul 2024Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Nov 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Oct 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Oct 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Sep 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jun 2023ResaleSellerCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
May 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Sep 2022Whole RentalLandlordLandedMacpherson/ Braddell
Sep 2022Room RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Aug 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Aug 2022Room RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Apr 2022Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jan 2022ResaleBuyerHDBBukit Merah
Jan 2022Room RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Nov 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Sep 2021ResaleSellerCondoTampines/ Pasir Ris
Sep 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jul 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jul 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Feb 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Dec 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Sep 2020Whole RentalTenantCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Aug 2020Room RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Mar 2020ResaleSellerHDBAng Mo Kio
Feb 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoBedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive
Jan 2020Whole RentalLandlordHDBPasir Ris
Jun 2019ResaleBuyerHDBTampines
Aug 2018ResaleSellerHDBBishan

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Bedok

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Bedok. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Sharon?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Poh Lee Lee (Sharon Poh), from the record.

Is Poh Lee Lee (Sharon Poh) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Poh Lee Lee (Sharon Poh) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R014035C, currently with Huttons Asia. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Poh Lee Lee (Sharon Poh) have on record?

38 transactions are attributed to Poh Lee Lee (Sharon Poh) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Poh Lee Lee (Sharon Poh)'s AgentScore?

75/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Poh Lee Lee (Sharon Poh) most active in?

Bedok, based on the location of Poh Lee Lee (Sharon Poh)'s recorded transactions.

Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record

Request a quote from Sharon