Home / Compare agents / Quah Kay Teck (Darren Quah K T)
35
AGENTSCORE
Limited record

Quah Kay Teck (Darren Quah K T)

ERA Realty Network property agent in Jurong West · CEA R029965D
7 transactions29% in Orchard57% condo & apartmentOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Darren

Free, no obligation. We line Darren up with other strong Orchard agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Orchard

Is this your profile, Darren?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

Verified track record

0
Recorded sales
7
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Darren's 7 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

7DEALS
Rental (whole)7 (100%)
Landlord · 6 (86%)Tenant · 1
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Darren's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

2
2022
3
2023
1
2024
1
2025
Sales Rentals

Performance overview

Based on 7 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
57%
HDB
29%
Landed
14%
Represents
Landlord
86%
Tenant
14%

Where Darren is most active

Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
2
Telok Blangah/ Harbourfront
1
Loyang/ Changi
1
Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Darren's current CEA registration ↗

0
Sales representing the seller
0
Sales representing the buyer
7
Rental transactions
Last recorded deal · Mar 2025
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Mar 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Nov 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBJurong West
Aug 2023Whole RentalTenantCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Mar 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoTelok Blangah/ Harbourfront
Feb 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Dec 2022Whole RentalLandlordLandedLoyang/ Changi
Jun 2022Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Merah

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Jurong West

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Jurong West. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Darren?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Quah Kay Teck (Darren Quah K T), from the record.

Is Quah Kay Teck (Darren Quah K T) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Quah Kay Teck (Darren Quah K T) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R029965D, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Quah Kay Teck (Darren Quah K T) have on record?

7 transactions are attributed to Quah Kay Teck (Darren Quah K T) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Quah Kay Teck (Darren Quah K T)'s AgentScore?

35/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Quah Kay Teck (Darren Quah K T) most active in?

Jurong West, based on the location of Quah Kay Teck (Darren Quah K T)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Darren