Quek Ting Kok (John)
Free, no obligation. We line John up with other strong Watten Estate agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in Watten EstateYour AgentScore is 57, John. Sellers can already see it.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
John's 8 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
John's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 8 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where John is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify John's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? John represented the seller in 2 of 2 recorded sales, alongside 6 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Jun 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Nov 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Sep 2023 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Tampines |
| Jul 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Dec 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Watten Estate/ Novena/ Thomson |
| Jul 2022 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Mar 2019 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Punggol |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Tampines
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Tampines. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Quek Ting Kok (John), from the record.
Is Quek Ting Kok (John) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Quek Ting Kok (John) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R047224J, currently with Orangetee & Tie. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Quek Ting Kok (John) have on record?
8 transactions are attributed to Quek Ting Kok (John) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Quek Ting Kok (John)'s AgentScore?
57/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Quek Ting Kok (John) most active in?
Tampines, based on the location of Quek Ting Kok (John)'s recorded transactions.