Home / Compare agents / Nikko Realty / Samuel Heng Yiu Hok
35
AGENTSCORE
Limited record

Samuel Heng Yiu Hok

Nikko Realty property agent in Bukit Merah · CEA P030651J
8 transactions38% in Bukit Merah63% hdbBukit Merah
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026
Request a quote from Samuel

Free, no obligation. We line Samuel up with other strong Bukit Merah agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Bukit Merah

Your AgentScore is 35, Samuel. Sellers can already see it.

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

Verified track record

2
Recorded sales
6
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Samuel's 8 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

8DEALS
Rental (whole)4 (50%)
Resale2 (25%)
Rental (room)2 (25%)
Seller · 1 (50%)Buyer · 1
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 5 (83%)Tenant · 1
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Samuel's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2019
2
2020
1
2021
4
2023
Sales Rentals
Where Samuel ranksTop 64%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 36% of them. Based on 8 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 8 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
HDB
63%
Condo & apartment
38%
Represents
Landlord
63%
Buyer
13%
Seller
13%
Tenant
13%

Where Samuel is most active

Bukit Merah
3
Pasir Ris
1
Punggol
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Samuel's current CEA registration ↗

1
Sales representing the seller
1
Sales representing the buyer
6
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Samuel represented the seller in 1 of 2 recorded sales, alongside 6 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Mar 2023No transactions recorded in over 2 years
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Mar 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoBalestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon
Mar 2023Whole RentalLandlordHDBBukit Merah
Mar 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Feb 2023Room RentalLandlordHDBBukit Merah
Sep 2021ResaleSellerHDBPunggol
Feb 2020Room RentalTenantHDBBukit Merah
Jan 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Mar 2019ResaleBuyerHDBPasir Ris

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Bukit Merah

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Bukit Merah. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Samuel?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Samuel Heng Yiu Hok, from the record.

Is Samuel Heng Yiu Hok a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Samuel Heng Yiu Hok is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number P030651J, currently with Nikko Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Samuel Heng Yiu Hok have on record?

8 transactions are attributed to Samuel Heng Yiu Hok in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Samuel Heng Yiu Hok's AgentScore?

35/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Samuel Heng Yiu Hok most active in?

Bukit Merah, based on the location of Samuel Heng Yiu Hok's recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Samuel