Seah Geok Wah (Margaret Seah)
Selling a home? Note that 29% of Margaret's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Margaret up with other strong Tampines agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in TampinesIs this your profile, Margaret?
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free · takes 30 seconds
Mostly rental deals in Tampines.
On 17 CEA-recorded transactions, Seah Geok Wah (Margaret Seah) carries a strong AgentScore of 70/100. Rentals make up most of that activity, with 29% being sales, of which 100% of sided sales had them acting for the seller. Their sales concentrate in condo and apartment property, over roughly 9 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Margaret's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Margaret's 17 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Margaret's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 17 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Margaret is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Margaret's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Margaret represented the seller in 5 of 5 recorded sales, alongside 12 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Feb 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Jan 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Dec 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Apr 2023 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Apr 2023 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Anson/ Tanjong Pagar |
| Feb 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Feb 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
Show 9 more recorded transactions
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Toa Payoh |
| Jan 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Jan 2021 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Sep 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Feb 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Jan 2020 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Upper Bukit Timah/ Clementi Park/ Ulu Pandan |
| Jun 2019 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Geylang |
| Oct 2018 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Woodlands |
| Aug 2017 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Toa Payoh |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Toa Payoh
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Toa Payoh. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Seah Geok Wah (Margaret Seah), from the record.
Is Seah Geok Wah (Margaret Seah) a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Seah Geok Wah (Margaret Seah) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R045453F, currently with Propnex Realty. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Seah Geok Wah (Margaret Seah) have on record?
17 transactions are attributed to Seah Geok Wah (Margaret Seah) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Seah Geok Wah (Margaret Seah)'s AgentScore?
70/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Seah Geok Wah (Margaret Seah) most active in?
Toa Payoh, based on the location of Seah Geok Wah (Margaret Seah)'s recorded transactions.