Siah Boon Leng Ronnie
Selling a home? Note that 35% of Siah's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.
Free, no obligation. We line Siah up with other strong Tampines agents so you compare quotes side by side.
Compare with others in TampinesShare this checkIs this your profile, Siah?
In the 30 days to 27 Aug 2026, members of the public opened 1,457 different Singapore agents' CEA records here, 1,300 of those arrivals straight from Google. 6 of those agents had claimed their page. The other 1,451 were spoken for by a page they have never seen.
Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control:
22 deals a year is the top tenth of the market.
Deals per agent over the last 12 months, from the CEA register.
Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.
Free forever. Claiming never changes your ranking.
Mostly rental deals in Tampines.
On 127 CEA-recorded transactions, Siah Boon Leng Ronnie carries an exceptional AgentScore of 91/100. Only 35% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 77% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on HDB transactions, over roughly 9 years of recorded activity.
Synthesised from Siah's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.
Verified track record
Seller-side resales are the deals where this agent represented an owner selling an existing home, which is the closest match to hiring them to sell yours. Recorded sales include new project launches, where the seller is the developer. 83 rental transactions are also on record. Counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.
Deal breakdown
Siah's 127 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.
Activity over time
Siah's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.
Performance overview
Based on 127 CEA transactions recorded to date.
Where Siah is most active
Transaction record
Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Siah's current CEA registration ↗
Selling a home? Siah represented the seller in 34 of 44 recorded sales, alongside 83 rental deals.
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Central Area |
| Jul 2026 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Jun 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio |
| Apr 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Apr 2026 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | - |
| Mar 2026 | New Sale | Seller | EC | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Mar 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Mar 2026 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
Show 52 more recorded transactions (of 127 on record)
| Date | Type | Acting for | Property | Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | New Sale | Seller | EC | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Mar 2026 | New Sale | Seller | EC | Loyang/ Changi |
| Jan 2026 | New Sale | Seller | EC | Loyang/ Changi |
| Dec 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Dec 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bedok/ Upper East Coast/ Eastwood/ Kew Drive |
| Oct 2025 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Oct 2025 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road |
| Sep 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Tampines |
| Aug 2025 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Aug 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Aug 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Loyang/ Changi |
| Jul 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Hougang |
| Jul 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Hougang |
| Jul 2025 | New Sale | Seller | EC | Lim Chu Kang/ Tengah |
| Jun 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
| Apr 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Mar 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Feb 2025 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
| Jan 2025 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Balestier/ Toa Payoh/ Serangoon |
| Jan 2025 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Sengkang |
| Dec 2024 | New Sale | Seller | EC | Lim Chu Kang/ Tengah |
| Oct 2024 | Resale | Buyer | Condo | Tampines/ Pasir Ris |
| Oct 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio |
| Sep 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Middle Road/ Golden Mile |
| Aug 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Pasir Ris |
| Aug 2024 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Tampines |
| Jul 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Tampines |
| May 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| May 2024 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Bedok |
| Apr 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Mar 2024 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Mar 2024 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Jan 2024 | New Sale | Buyer | Condo | Hillview/ Dairy Farm/ Bukit Panjang/ Choa Chu Kang |
| Jan 2024 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Jan 2024 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Tampines |
| Jan 2024 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Sep 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Punggol |
| Sep 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio |
| Aug 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bedok |
| Aug 2023 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Tampines |
| Jul 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | Condo | Queenstown/ Tiong Bahru |
| Jul 2023 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Ang Mo Kio |
| Jul 2023 | New Sale | Seller | Condo | Yishun/ Sembawang |
| Jun 2023 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Bedok |
| May 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Mar 2023 | Room Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Merah |
| Mar 2023 | Whole Rental | Landlord | HDB | Bukit Batok |
| Feb 2023 | Whole Rental | Tenant | Condo | Loyang/ Changi |
| Jan 2023 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Tampines |
| Sep 2022 | Whole Rental | Tenant | HDB | Tampines |
| Sep 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Punggol |
| Sep 2022 | Resale | Seller | HDB | Bedok |
This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.
Client reviews
Other agents active in Tampines
Scored on their CEA transaction record in Tampines. Compare before you decide who to invite.
This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.
Request a correction or removalAbout Siah Boon Leng Ronnie, from the record.
Is Siah Boon Leng Ronnie a CEA-registered property agent?
Yes. Siah Boon Leng Ronnie is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R027718I, currently with Huttons Asia. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.
How many property transactions does Siah Boon Leng Ronnie have on record?
127 transactions are attributed to Siah Boon Leng Ronnie in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.
What is Siah Boon Leng Ronnie's AgentScore?
91/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.
Which area is Siah Boon Leng Ronnie most active in?
Tampines, based on the location of Siah Boon Leng Ronnie's recorded transactions.
Wondering about fees? See typical agent commission rates · check another agent's record