Home / Compare agents / ERA Realty Network / Sim Mui Eng (Sylvia)
72
AGENTSCORE
Solid

Sim Mui Eng (Sylvia)

ERA Realty Network property agent in Punggol · CEA R022443C
17 transactions41% in Orchard53% condo & apartmentOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Ranked on CEA dataUpdated Jul 2026

Selling a home? Note that 29% of Sylvia's recorded deals are sales; the rest are rentals. The record below shows the full mix.

Request a quote from Sylvia

Free, no obligation. We line Sylvia up with other strong Orchard agents so you compare quotes side by side.

Compare with others in Orchard

Is this your profile, Sylvia?

Your CEA transaction record is already public, so this page exists whether you claim it or not. Claiming it puts you in control, and unlocks the toolkit:

Seller enquiries land in your inbox with an AI-drafted reply
One booking link; confirmed viewings sync to Google Calendar
Deal Radar: owners reaching MOP in your farm area, daily

Free forever. No paid placements, no ranking changes. We rank agents on CEA data, not on who pays.

Free · takes 30 seconds

The record at a glance

Record leans to rentals in Orchard.

Sim Mui Eng (Sylvia) holds a strong AgentScore of 72/100 on 17 CEA-recorded transactions. Only 29% of that record is sales rather than rentals, and of the sales with a recorded side 80% were seller-side, representing the person selling. The record centres on condo and apartment transactions, over roughly 6 years of recorded activity.

Synthesised from Sylvia's CEA transaction record. Full breakdown below.

Verified track record

5
Recorded sales
12
Rental transactions
0
Sales logged on FairComparisons

Sales and rentals are counted from official CEA salesperson records. No sales have been logged on FairComparisons yet; this fills in as the record grows.

Deal breakdown

Sylvia's 17 CEA-recorded transactions at a glance.

17DEALS
Rental (whole)12 (71%)
Resale5 (29%)
Seller · 4 (80%)Buyer · 1
Which side of a sale they usually represent
Landlord · 12 (100%)Tenant · 0
Which side of a rental they usually represent

Activity over time

Sylvia's recorded CEA transactions by year, sales and rentals.

1
2020
6
2021
1
2022
2
2023
2
2024
4
2025
1
2026
Sales Rentals
Where Sylvia ranksTop 55%

Ranked by AgentScore across all scored CEA agents in Singapore, ahead of about 45% of them. Based on 17 recorded transactions.

Performance overview

Based on 17 CEA transactions recorded to date.

Property mix
Condo & apartment
53%
HDB
29%
Landed
18%
Represents
Landlord
71%
Seller
24%
Buyer
6%

Where Sylvia is most active

Orchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
7
Geylang/ Eunos
3
Bishan/ Ang Mo Kio
1
Katong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
1

Transaction record

Every deal below is from the CEA salesperson public register. No price or address is published in this record. Verify Sylvia's current CEA registration ↗

4
Sales representing the seller
1
Sales representing the buyer
12
Rental transactions

Selling a home? Sylvia represented the seller in 4 of 5 recorded sales, alongside 12 rental deals.

Last recorded deal · Jan 2026
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
Jan 2026Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Oct 2025Whole RentalLandlordLandedKatong/ Joo Chiat/ Amber Road
Jul 2025Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Apr 2025Whole RentalLandlordHDBPunggol
Feb 2025ResaleSellerHDBBukit Panjang
Oct 2024ResaleSellerLandedBishan/ Ang Mo Kio
May 2024Whole RentalLandlordHDBPunggol
Nov 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Show 9 more recorded transactions
DateTypeActing forPropertyArea
May 2023Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Mar 2022ResaleSellerHDBBukit Merah
Oct 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Sep 2021ResaleBuyerHDBMarine Parade
Jul 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley
Jul 2021Whole RentalLandlordLandedGeylang/ Eunos
Mar 2021Whole RentalLandlordCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Feb 2021ResaleSellerCondoGeylang/ Eunos
Jan 2020Whole RentalLandlordCondoOrchard/ Cairnhill/ River Valley

This record reflects transactions in the public CEA register. Off-market deals and very recent transactions may not appear yet, and government data is published with a lag. Spotted an error? Report it and we will check it against the source.

Client reviews

Loading reviews...

Other agents active in Punggol

Scored on their CEA transaction record in Punggol. Compare before you decide who to invite.

Is this Sylvia?

This profile is compiled from public CEA, URA and HDB transaction records. If a figure looks wrong, we will check it against the source and correct verified errors. You can also claim the profile to add context, or ask us to remove it.

Request a correction or removal
Quick answers

About Sim Mui Eng (Sylvia), from the record.

Is Sim Mui Eng (Sylvia) a CEA-registered property agent?

Yes. Sim Mui Eng (Sylvia) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies under registration number R022443C, currently with ERA Realty Network. You can verify this on the CEA Public Register.

How many property transactions does Sim Mui Eng (Sylvia) have on record?

17 transactions are attributed to Sim Mui Eng (Sylvia) in CEA's public transaction records. The full breakdown by property type, transaction type and side is shown on this page.

What is Sim Mui Eng (Sylvia)'s AgentScore?

72/100. AgentScore is computed by FairComparisons from public CEA, URA and HDB records, weighing transaction volume, recent activity, market diversity and experience. Rankings cannot be bought or edited by any agent.

Which area is Sim Mui Eng (Sylvia) most active in?

Punggol, based on the location of Sim Mui Eng (Sylvia)'s recorded transactions.

Request a quote from Sylvia